Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $717,700

    2317 Decatur St, Denver, CO 80211

    3beds
    2,100sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $717,700 Zestimate®
    $342/sqft
    $4,454 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $717,700

    $682,000 - $754,000

    $4,454/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,454/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,454/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,126/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,126/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Available now! Walk or bike everywhere from this 2,100 sq ft, 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath, with 2 living areas townhome across the street from Jefferson Park on 23rd and Decatur. In walking distance from LoHi and 1.1 miles from light rail station. On the main level you'll be greeted with an open floor plan with kitchen, dining, spacious living room, half bath, and gas fireplace. Upstairs, there are 2 bedrooms (at opposite ends of the home) featuring an en-suite bathroom in each room. The primary bathroom is a 5-piece bathroom with a walk-in closet to match the oversized primary bedroom. Downstairs, there's a 2nd living area/flex space, a 3rd bedroom with an extended closet, an updated bathroom, and large laundry room equipped with a washer and dryer. The laundry room is great for storing all of your recreational gear. There is new carpet throughout the entire townhome. Outside the unit, enjoy your own private back patio for grilling & entertainment with a mature tree for shading on those sunny Colorado days. Dedicated 1 car garage, shared tenant parking spot in the back, and street parking available. Lots of nearby restaurants/bars, walkable grocery store, and the Mile High Stadium is only 4 blocks away for all your entertainment needs. Easy to access downtown and the freeways. Live near downtown with all the amenities, without the downtown traffic! Owners pay for water, sewer, and trash. Renters responsible for electric/gas and cable/internet. Pet friendly with lease addendum. Application process may consist of previous rental history or background check. Feel free to ask questions, or schedule a tour. No smoking allowed in the house. Pet fee- $35/month for 1 pet with $200 deposit. Potentially willing to accommodate multiple pets by request. 12 month lease contract. Willing to offer a discount for a 24 month lease contract. Front lawn care maintenance covered by landlord.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0232119037037

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,700

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/11/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/21/2026Listing removed$3,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/4/2025Price change$3,700-5.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/30/2025Listed for rent$3,900+5.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/3/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/13/2023Price change$3,700-5.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/14/2023Listed for rent$3,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/18/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/6/2022Listed for rent$3,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/3/2015Sold$392,800-6.5%$187/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/16/2015Price change$420,000-6.7%$200/sqft
    Source: Home Logic Realty #3681154 Report a problem
    11/26/2014Price change$450,000-3.2%$214/sqft
    Source: Home Logic Realty #3681154 Report a problem
    9/27/2014Price change$465,000-6.5%$221/sqft
    Source: Home Logic Realty #3681154 Report a problem
    9/12/2014Price change$497,500-3.4%$237/sqft
    Source: Home Logic Realty #3681154 Report a problem
    9/5/2014Listed for sale$515,000+65.1%$245/sqft
    Source: Home Logic Realty #3681154 Report a problem
    8/23/2005Sold$312,000$149/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,921 +10.1%$50,600 -5.9%
    2023$3,563 +3.6%$53,800 +20.1%
    2022$3,439 +7.8%$44,800 -2.8%
    2021$3,191 +2.9%$46,090 +7.2%
    2020$3,102 -0.5%$43,007 -0.7%
    2019$3,117 $43,308 +7.5%
    2018$3,117 +0.3%$40,290
    2017$3,108 +13.3%$40,290 +14.8%
    2016$2,743 +12.6%$35,110
    2015$2,436 0%$35,110 +19.7%
    2014$2,437 +17.2%$29,330
    2013$2,080 +17.9%$29,330 +18.6%
    2012$1,764 -9%$24,740
    2011$1,938 +2.2%$24,740 -15%
    2010$1,896 +11.3%$29,110
    2009$1,704 -0.2%$29,110 +14.1%
    2008$1,707 +2.9%$25,520
    2007$1,659 +94.3%$25,520 +3%
    2006$854 $24,780

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Jefferson Park