Skip main navigation
Sold for $860,000
  • Listing Provided by: Tower Agency
    Bought with: Fathom Realty Group, Inc.
    $860,000

    2317 Grace St, Riverside, CA 92504

    3beds
    2,000sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1973
    1.32 Acres Lot
    $860,000 Zestimate®
    $430/sqft
    $3,270 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $860,000

    $791,000 - $937,000

    $3,270/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,270/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,270/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,486/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,486/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Huge Price Reduction! Don’t miss out. Large Shop! Country Estate located in the highly sought-after Historic Greenbelt of Arlington Heights, tucked away for ultimate privacy.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    SHARENE GREER DRE #01302576 951-533-0673,

    Tower Agency

    Bought with:

    Jacqueline Smith, DRE #01386357

    Fathom Realty Group, Inc.

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IV26052935MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Primary Suite
    Bathroom
    • Features: Bathtub, Remodeled, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Upgraded, Walk-In Shower
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Separate/Formal Dining Room, Living Room Deck Attached, Recessed Lighting, Storage, Unfurnished, Primary Suite, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Doors: Panel Doors, Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Blinds, Custom Covering(s), Double Pane Windows
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 8
    • Parking features: Door-Multi, Driveway, Electric Gate, Garage, Guest, Gravel, Gated, Oversized, Private, RV Gated, RV Access/Parking
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 6
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Front Door
    • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Deck, Front Porch, Open, Patio, Wrap Around
    • Exterior features: Lighting
    • Pool features: None
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Chain Link,New Condition,Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City Lights, Hills, Mountain(s), Neighborhood
    Lot
    • Size: 1.32 Acres
    • Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Back Yard, Greenbelt, Horse Property, Lot Over 40000 Sqft, Secluded, Sprinkler System, Yard
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Storage, Workshop
    • Parcel number: 237152006
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Horses can be raised: Yes
    • Horse amenities: Riding Trail

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Raised
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled,Turnkey
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1973

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Electricity - On Property
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security Gate, Security Lights
    Community
    • Community features: Hiking, Horse Trails, Rural
    Location
    • Region: Riverside

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Sold$860,000+100.5%$430/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IV26052935 Report a problem
    7/3/2019Sold$429,000-2.3%$215/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IV19027541 Report a problem
    5/13/2019Pending sale$439,000$220/sqft
    Source: WESTCOE REALTORS INC #IV19027541 Report a problem
    4/24/2019Listed for sale$439,000$220/sqft
    Source: WESTCOE REALTORS INC #IV19027541 Report a problem
    4/19/2019Pending sale$439,000$220/sqft
    Source: WESTCOE REALTORS INC #IV19027541 Report a problem
    3/30/2019Listed for sale$439,000$220/sqft
    Source: WESTCOE REALTORS INC #IV19027541 Report a problem
    2/25/2019Pending sale$439,000$220/sqft
    Source: WESTCOE REALTORS INC #IV19027541 Report a problem
    2/6/2019Price change$439,000-76.3%$220/sqft
    Source: WESTCOE REALTORS INC #IV19027541 Report a problem
    10/3/2018Listed for sale$1,850,000+4104.5%$925/sqft
    Source: WESTCOE REALTORS INC #IV18240666 Report a problem
    6/13/1997Sold$44,000$22/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,656 +3.4%$594,225 +2%
    2024$6,437 +4.9%$582,575 +6.6%
    2023$6,135 +23.2%$546,453 +23.6%
    2022$4,980 +1.3%$442,112 +2%
    2021$4,915 +0.8%$433,444 +1%
    2020$4,878 $429,000 +214.3%
    2019-- $136,480 +2%
    2018$1,577 +1.8%$133,805 +2%
    2017$1,549 $131,182 +2%
    2016$1,549 +8.2%$128,610 +1.5%
    2015$1,432 +1%$126,679 +2%
    2014$1,418 $124,200 +0.5%
    2013-- $123,641 +2%
    2012-- $121,217 +2%
    2011-- $118,841 +0.8%
    2010-- $117,955 -0.2%
    2009-- $118,237 +2%
    2008-- $115,920 +2%
    2007-- $113,648 +2%
    2006-- $111,421 +2%
    2005-- $109,237 +3.9%
    2003-- $105,137 +2%
    2002-- $103,077 +2%
    2001$1,061 +1.8%$101,057 +2%
    2000$1,042 $99,077

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Arlington Heights