Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,550/mo

    Fees may apply

    2317 Murray Ridge Rd, San Diego, CA 92123

    2beds
    700sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    No pets
    Air conditioner, central air
    Shared laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Big windowsNew vinyl flooringNew houseGood schoolsNew appliancesHigh vaulted ceilingFashion valley
    The rental will be available to move in on June 1, 2026. Offer $500 off for the first month rent if move in date before June 7. A brand new house 2br/1ba built in 2022 for rent in Serra Mesa, an upstairs unit with a balcony. New house with new appliances and new vinyl flooring. High vaulted ceiling and big windows with tons of natural light. Recessed lights throughout the house. Included Central A/C and laundry. Plenty of off street parkings. No pets. No smoking. Centrally located with minutes to Mission Valley and Fashion Valley and beaches. Quick access to 805, 15, and 8 freeway. Good schools and quiet neighborhood. 1 year lease. Tenant is responsible for utilities. Deposit is equal to one month's rent. Showing won't be available until May 31, 2026. Tenant is responsible for utilities. No smoking. No pets.
    5 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 700 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: San Diego

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/22/2026Listed for rent$2,550+10.9%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/3/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/20/2023Listed for rent$2,300+4.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/21/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/26/2022Listed for rent$2,200$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Serra Mesa