Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $480,900

    23175 Hardwick Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122

    5beds
    3baths
    2,620sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1949
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $480,900 Zestimate®
    $184/sqft
    $3,550 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $480,900

    $438,000 - $529,000

    $3,550/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,550/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,550/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,346/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,346/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Your eyes aren't deceiving you! This Mercer Colonial was for sale earlier this year and has been improved & updated like you won't believe! Fabulous Eat-in white Kitchen w/granite counters, new cabinetry & ceramic tile floors remodeled and updated in Summer 2013. Updated 1/2 bath & updated full bath on 2nd floor also remodeled in 2013. Home has huge first floor family room and first floor office with access to rear patio and backyard. Gracious Formal Rooms with hardwood floors & bay window and fireplace in the LR and built-in's in DR. Finished LL Rec room with new carpet 2013 and fireplace. Home has five bedrooms. Master Suite has its own large remodeled bathroom. Third floor suite. Attached garage, central A/C, home warranty and City of SH POS compliant. Great location close to RTA, Green road, Mercer Elementary and easy access to freeways. Move right in!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,620 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 73436008

Condition
    • Year built: 1949

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Shaker Heights

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2014Sold$230,000+2.2%$88/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3459365 Report a problem
    3/13/2014Pending sale$225,000$86/sqft
    Source: Greater Cleveland #3459365 Report a problem
    3/13/2014Listed for sale$225,000$86/sqft
    Source: Greater Cleveland #3459365 Report a problem
    2/2/2014Listing removed$225,000$86/sqft
    Source: Greater Cleveland #3459365 Report a problem
    1/20/2014Pending sale$225,000$86/sqft
    Source: Greater Cleveland #3459365 Report a problem
    1/7/2014Price change$225,000-5.9%$86/sqft
    Source: Greater Cleveland #3459365 Report a problem
    11/27/2013Listed for sale$239,000+6.2%$91/sqft
    Source: Greater Cleveland #3459365 Report a problem
    7/13/2013Listing removed$225,000$86/sqft
    Source: Greater Cleveland #3384877 Report a problem
    6/6/2013Price change$225,000-8.2%$86/sqft
    Source: Greater Cleveland #3384877 Report a problem
    5/14/2013Price change$245,000-2%$94/sqft
    Source: Greater Cleveland #3384877 Report a problem
    4/8/2013Price change$250,000-7.1%$95/sqft
    Source: Greater Cleveland #3384877 Report a problem
    2/23/2013Listed for sale$269,000+13.1%$103/sqft
    Source: Greater Cleveland #3384877 Report a problem
    6/12/2008Sold$237,800-19.8%$91/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #2366284 Report a problem
    3/11/2003Sold$296,500+5.9%$113/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #2055533 Report a problem
    11/9/1998Sold$280,000$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$13,186 +28.6%$149,980 +63.2%
    2023$10,254 +3.5%$91,910
    2022$9,906 +0.3%$91,910
    2021$9,872 +0.4%$91,910 +7%
    2020$9,835 -0.9%$85,890
    2019$9,925 +0%$85,890
    2018$9,923 -0.3%$85,890 +4.8%
    2017$9,957 +4.3%$81,980
    2016$9,547 $81,980
    2015$9,547 +3.2%$81,980 +10%
    2014$9,249 +3.9%$74,520
    2013$8,899 +4.8%$74,520
    2012$8,491 -6.2%$74,520 -10.5%
    2011$9,051 +0.6%$83,240
    2010$9,001 -7.7%$83,240 -15.8%
    2009$9,752 +1.2%$98,810 -7%
    2008$9,635 +2.1%$106,260
    2007$9,435 +0.1%$106,260
    2006$9,424 +11.8%$106,260 +9%
    2005$8,432 +2.2%$97,480
    2004$8,247 +3.9%$97,480
    2003$7,938 +15.2%$97,480 +14.5%
    2002$6,893 -55.2%$85,120
    2001$15,373 $85,120
    2000$15,373 $85,120

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Mercer