Prime Opportunity in Atlanta's Thriving 30315! Located in one of Atlanta's fastest-growing neighborhoods, this 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom home offers unbeatable access to the best of city living. Just minutes from the BeltLine, downtown Atlanta, Grant Park, and major highways, this property is perfectly positioned for convenience and future value. Enjoy being close to vibrant dining scenes, local parks, community events, and exciting redevelopment projects that are transforming the area. Whether you're looking to invest in a high-potential location or plant roots in a dynamic community, this address puts you right where the action is. Don't miss your chance to own in a neighborhood on the rise-schedule your showing today and explore the possibilities! 30-day first look period for owner occupants only. No investor offers for the first 30 days of list.
Pending
Price cut: $15K (4/9)
$134,900
2318 Browns Mill Rd SE, Atlanta, GA 30315
3beds
--sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1970
0.26 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 318 days |
- 710 |
- 38 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Noelle Foster 678-738-5667,
Stewart Brokers,
Natalie Stewart 770-439-9999,
Stewart Brokers
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10558268
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Finished area above ground: 0
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Carport
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Waterfront features: No Dock Or Boathouse
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 14 003800040466
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1970
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $227,600
- Annual tax amount: $380
- Date on market: 7/6/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 298 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,073/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Pending sale | $134,900 |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Price change | $134,900-10% |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $149,900 |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2026 | Pending sale | $149,900 |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2026 | Price change | $149,900-6.3% |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2025 | Price change | $160,000-5.8% |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2025 | Price change | $169,900-5.6% |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $180,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $380 +636.5% | $91,040 +8.4% |
| 2023 | $52 | $84,000 +52.9% |
| 2022 | $52 | $54,920 +38.7% |
| 2021 | $52 -96.6% | $39,600 +7.4% |
| 2020 | $1,527 +300% | $36,880 +41.2% |
| 2019 | $382 | $26,120 +91.5% |
| 2018 | $382 | $13,640 +9.6% |
| 2017 | $382 +1.8% | $12,440 |
| 2016 | $375 +2.3% | $12,440 |
| 2015 | $366 +2354.4% | $12,440 |
| 2014 | $15 +54.7% | $12,440 +54.7% |
| 2013 | $10 -14.8% | $8,040 -14.8% |
| 2012 | $11 | $9,440 -24.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $12,560 -56.9% |
| 2010 | $33 | $29,160 -16% |
| 2009 | -- | $34,720 -4.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $36,400 -0.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $36,440 +1.3% |
| 2005 | $5 +8.6% | $35,960 +3.7% |
| 2004 | $4 -89.5% | $34,680 +3.7% |
| 2003 | $40 -36.3% | $33,440 +21.7% |
| 2002 | $62 -43.8% | $27,480 +11% |
| 2001 | $110 | $24,760 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Lakewood