Welcome home to this well-maintained ranch featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and over 2,100 sqft of living space. Walking through the front door you'll find the foyer. The foyer opens to the living room and a massive eat in kitchen. The kitchen offers plenty of cabinet and counter space. Off the kitchen is a bonus room perfect for a dining area or an additional living space. Also located on the first floor are 4 large bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom. As if all this wasn't enough the home has a full basement primed to be finished or used for storage. This home offers so much. With the roof replaced in 2015 and the siding in 2024. There's nothing left to do but move in and put your finishing touches on this great home. Schedule a showing today!
For sale
$285,000
2318 Rodger Rd, Obetz, OH 43207
4beds
2,115sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1959
0.62 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$135/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Full basement
- 31 days |
- 1,063 |
- 64 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ryan J Ruehle 614-209-1272,
EXP Realty, LLC,
Nicholas Cole 614-312-1375,
EXP Realty, LLC
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 226012615
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Basement: Full
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,115
- Total interior livable area: 2,115 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
Lot
- Size: 0.62 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 153000081
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1959
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $135/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $281,600
- Annual tax amount: $5,030
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $285,000$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Contingent | $285,000$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $285,000-5%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2026 | Listing removed | $299,900$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2025 | Price change | $299,900-1.4%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $304,200$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2025 | Listing removed | $304,200$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2025 | Price change | $304,200-1.8%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $309,900$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2025 | Contingent | $309,900$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2025 | Price change | $309,900-1.6%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/24/2024 | Listed for sale | $314,900$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/23/2024 | Listing removed | $314,900$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2024 | Listed for sale | $314,900+31.3%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2021 | Listed for sale | $239,900$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2021 | Pending sale | $239,900$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2021 | Listed for sale | $239,900$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,030 +1% | $98,570 |
| 2023 | $4,981 +32.7% | $98,570 +67% |
| 2022 | $3,754 -0.3% | $59,010 |
| 2021 | $3,766 -0.2% | $59,010 |
| 2020 | $3,773 +11.8% | $59,010 +27.3% |
| 2019 | $3,374 -1.1% | $46,340 |
| 2018 | $3,412 | $46,340 |
| 2017 | $3,412 +10.2% | $46,340 +15.8% |
| 2016 | $3,095 +4.5% | $40,010 |
| 2015 | $2,963 | $40,010 |
| 2014 | $2,963 +111.8% | $40,010 -10% |
| 2013 | $1,399 -49% | $44,450 |
| 2011 | $2,742 +2.4% | $44,450 -4.4% |
| 2010 | $2,679 +16.5% | $46,480 |
| 2008 | $2,301 +2.6% | $46,480 |
| 2007 | $2,242 -0.4% | -- |
| 2006 | $2,252 +1.8% | -- |
| 2005 | $2,212 -10.9% | -- |
| 2004 | $2,484 -0.8% | -- |
| 2003 | $2,503 -0.4% | -- |
| 2002 | $2,513 +2.3% | -- |
| 2001 | $2,457 -0.3% | -- |
| 2000 | $2,465 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 43207