Reed City Ranch on 2 surveyed acres. Move in day of closing as property is an Estate.
3 bedroom, 1 1/2 bathrooms, full basement, 2 sheds, and breezeway.
Kitchen w/dining room, large living room, and good sized bedrooms.
Home is outdated and needs a buyer looking for a great opportunity to buy a great priced home and put in the handy work to bring it back to life. 3 Miles west of town on a paved road is a fantastic location to zip to the bank or the grocery store in a short trip. Home will have a new drain field and septic has just been pumped.
Pending
$149,900
23180 Three Mile Rd, Reed City, MI 49677
3beds
1,250sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1969
2.34 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$120/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Full basementGood sized bedrooms
- 29 days |
- 1,437 |
- 83 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kathy Fleming 231-388-2454,
Reed City Realty Inc 231-796-4871
Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26015345
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
- Basement: Full
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,250
- Total interior livable area: 1,250 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 2.34 Acres
- Dimensions: 443.95 x 229.43
- Features: Level
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 1301801501
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- HardiPlank Type
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1969
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Reed City
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $120/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $35,209
- Annual tax amount: $1,400
- Date on market: 4/14/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Pending sale | $149,900$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $149,900$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,026 +6.7% | $71,600 +3.3% |
| 2024 | $961 0% | $69,300 +17.1% |
| 2023 | $961 | $59,200 +14.3% |
| 2022 | -- | $51,800 +14.3% |
| 2021 | -- | $45,300 +2% |
| 2020 | -- | $44,400 +15.9% |
| 2019 | -- | $38,300 +11.7% |
| 2018 | -- | $34,300 +3.9% |
| 2017 | -- | $33,000 +10.7% |
| 2016 | -- | $29,800 +3.8% |
| 2015 | -- | $28,700 +6.3% |
| 2014 | -- | $27,000 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | $29,900 -11.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $33,700 +6% |
| 2010 | -- | $31,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 49677