Skip main navigation
Sold for $315,000
  • $315,000

    23187 Wildflower Rd, Madill, OK 73446

    4beds
    2,016sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    10 Acres Lot
    $330,600 Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $1,774 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $330,600

    $314,000 - $347,000

    $1,774/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,774/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,774/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,875/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,875/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful 2023 4-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home on 10 acres. Features a bonus room that works great as an office or extra family space. Located on a safe yet secluded dead-end road, with neighbors close enough if needed but out of sight. The acreage is ideal for ATVs, hiking, horseback riding, deer hunting, and all kinds of outdoor fun for kids and adults alike. Comes with two storage buildings, the larger of which could be converted into a “tiny home.” Inside, the open-concept design connects the dining area, living room, and kitchen. All three bedrooms are spacious, and the master suite has a large bathroom with both a shower and tub. A mudroom off the back porch holds the washer/dryer and plenty of storage for coats, shoes, and other items, plus space for a small fridge, freezer, or appliance. Enjoy relaxing on porches at both the front and back, perfect for soaking in the peace, quiet, and wildlife. The possibilities with this home and land are endless—come see for yourself!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Patti Sparlin 580-795-4155,

    Sparlin Realty

    Bought with:

    Patti Sparlin, 175791

    Sparlin Realty

    Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2603358MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MLS Technology

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Laminate Counters, Wired for Data, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Oven Connection, Electric Range Connection
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Doors: Insulated Doors, Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Vinyl, Storm Window(s)
    • Basement: None,Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,016
    • Total interior livable area: 2,016 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Satellite Dish
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 10 Acres
    • Features: Farm, Mature Trees, Ranch, Stream/Creek, Spring, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 00003204S05E001500
    • Horses can be raised: Yes
    • Horse amenities: Horses Allowed

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Manufactured, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Crawlspace, Permanent, Tie Down
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 2023

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Satellite Internet Available, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Appliances, Doors

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)

• Body type: Double Wide
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$315,000-7.4%$156/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2603358 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Pending sale$340,000$169/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2603358 Report a problem
    3/2/2026Listed for sale$340,000$169/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2603358 Report a problem
    2/10/2026Pending sale$340,000$169/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2603358 Report a problem
    1/31/2026Listed for sale$340,000-2.9%$169/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2603358 Report a problem
    1/25/2026Listing removed$350,000$174/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2532829 Report a problem
    12/19/2025Price change$350,000-2.8%$174/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2532829 Report a problem
    10/27/2025Price change$360,000-1.4%$179/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2532829 Report a problem
    9/22/2025Price change$365,000-1.4%$181/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2532829 Report a problem
    8/25/2025Price change$370,000-1.3%$184/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2532829 Report a problem
    8/1/2025Listed for sale$375,000-1.1%$186/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2532829 Report a problem
    7/18/2025Listing removed$379,000$188/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2502988 Report a problem
    7/7/2025Price change$379,000-2.6%$188/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2502988 Report a problem
    5/26/2025Price change$389,000-2.5%$193/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2502988 Report a problem
    1/20/2025Listed for sale$399,000+3890%$198/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2502988 Report a problem
    3/27/2008Sold$10,000$5/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,410 +1.8%$16,382
    2024$1,385 $16,382 +26322.6%
    2023-- $62
    2022$6 -4.2%$62
    2021$6 +0.7%$62
    2020$6 -4.8%$62
    2019$6 +20%$62
    2018$5 $62
    2017$5 $62
    2016$5 $62
    2015$5 $62

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 73446