Spacious 3-Bed, 2-Bath home offers a flexible floor plan with a formal dining room, formal living room, and a cozy den with fireplace. The kitchen includes a breakfast area and plenty of storage. A converted two-car garage provides an extra living space—perfect for a game room, office, or family room. Enjoy the grand portico and welcoming entryway, plus lots of closets throughout the home. The large backyard features a covered back porch and a storage shed, ideal for outdoor living and storage needs. Located in an established quiet neighborhood. Call today for your showing!
For sale
$330,000
1728 W Jackson St, Pecos, TX 79772
3beds
2,305sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1967
8,581.32 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$143/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Cozy den with fireplaceStorage shedWelcoming entrywayLarge backyardFormal dining roomFlexible floor planPlenty of storage
- 11 days |
- 128 |
- 1 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Laura Lester 469-569-3777,
United Country Real Estate (FS)
Source: PBBR,MLS#: 50094909
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: 2+ Ovens, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Self Cleaning Oven, Electric Water Heater, Electric Dryer
- Laundry: Laundry Closet
Features
- Bookcases, Ceiling Fan(s), Bonus Room, Den, Formal Living
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Windows: Shades/Blinds
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Den, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,305
- Total interior livable area: 2,305 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Pad
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio-Covered
- Exterior features: Sprinkler-Auto, Other-See Remarks
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Masonry
Lot
- Size: 8,581.32 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Storage Shed
- Parcel number: 8036
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Built-Up,Composition
Condition
- Pre-Owned
- Year built: 1967
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $143/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $135,374
- Annual tax amount: $521
- Date on market: 5/2/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $330,000-10.8%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Listing removed | $370,000$161/sqft |
Source: United Country #42138-025063 Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $370,000$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $112,352 +10% |
| 2024 | $613 -6.5% | $102,138 -3.3% |
| 2023 | $656 -53.9% | $105,627 -30.9% |
| 2022 | $1,422 +9.6% | $152,800 -7% |
| 2018 | $1,297 | $164,220 |
| 2017 | -- | $164,220 |
| 2016 | -- | $164,220 |
| 2015 | -- | $164,220 +58.4% |
| 2014 | -- | $103,660 |
| 2013 | -- | $103,660 |
| 2012 | -- | $103,660 +36.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $76,110 +16.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $65,210 |
| 2009 | -- | $65,210 |
| 2008 | -- | $65,210 |
| 2007 | -- | $65,210 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 79772