Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $1,039,000

    2319 Brinkley Rd, Johns Island, SC 29455

    5beds
    3,338sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2020
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $1,039,200 Zestimate®
    $311/sqft
    $6,187 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,039,200

    $987,000 - $1.09M

    $6,187/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,187/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,187/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,820/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,820/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover the epitome of luxury in this stunning 2020-built Woodward floor plan, located in the highly sought-after Oakfield neighborhood. This exquisite home features an open-concept design and boasts a private, saltwater pool and spa with a fenced-in backyard, offering an idyllic retreat for relaxation and entertainment. Unfurnished, but includes a washer and dryer, spanning over 3,300 sq. ft. of living space, this residence encompasses 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and a spacious upstairs loft with access to a top-floor balcony. A guest bedroom is conveniently located on the main floor, while the remaining four bedrooms, including the luxurious primary suite, are upstairs. The primary suite is a haven of comfort, featuring a tray ceiling, a cozy seating area perfect for a home office, aan opulent bathroom with double sinks, his and hers closets, and a walk-in shower. Outdoor living is a dream with a serene screened porch and a covered patio overlooking the sparkling saltwater pool and spa, perfect for hosting gatherings. This home boasts over $250,000 in upgrades, including luxury vinyl flooring throughout the first floor, a gourmet chef's kitchen with exquisite countertops, custom cabinetry, a tiled backsplash, and top-of-the-line stainless steel appliances, including a built-in gas range and a farmhouse sink. The kitchen also features a walk-in pantry, a center island with seating, a separate dining area, and an adjacent built-in bar. Additional features include a gas fireplace in the living room, a convenient drop zone off the 2-car garage, a formal dining room, a spacious office/flex space, and a powder room on the main floor. The Oakfield community offers an array of amenities, including walking trails, a playground, and a large neighborhood saltwater pool with beach entry. Enjoy a scenic drive through John's Island to reach Kiawah Island Beach in just 20 minutes, and benefit from the close proximity to downtown Charleston.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Akers Ellis Real Estate LLC

    Bought with:

    Compass Carolinas, LLC

    Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 26008687MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling - Smooth, Tray Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, See Remarks, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Other, Pantry
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log, One
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,338
    • Total interior livable area: 3,338 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered, Front Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Rain Gutters
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    • Features: 0 - .5 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2780700392

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cement Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2020

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Berkeley Elect Co-Op, John IS Water Co

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Park, Walk/Jog Trails

DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$1,039,000-1%$311/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #26008687 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Listed for sale$1,049,000+93.6%$314/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #26008687 Report a problem
    4/15/2020Sold$541,790$162/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,200 +17.6%$24,720 +14.1%
    2023$2,721 +3.2%$21,670
    2022$2,638 -4.7%$21,670
    2021$2,768 +732.3%$21,670 +733.5%
    2020$333 $2,600
    2019$333 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29455