Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $571,500

    232 3rd St #302, Baton Rouge, LA 70801

    2beds
    1,878sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $571,500 Zestimate®
    $304/sqft
    $1,892 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $571,500

    $463,000 - $697,000

    $1,892/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,892/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,892/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,357/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,357/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Prime location in the heart of Downtown Baton Rouge just off Main St. Water/Sewer and Trash Services included in rent. One-year lease minimum, no smoking, small pets only.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,878 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02616122

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Baton Rouge

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/30/2024Listing removed$2,650$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/25/2024Listed for rent$2,650$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/3/2024Listing removed$2,650$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/14/2024Price change$2,650-4.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/8/2024Listed for rent$2,775$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/27/2024Listing removed--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2024001549 Report a problem
    3/20/2024Price change$585,000-6.4%$312/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2024001549 Report a problem
    2/29/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/1/2024Price change$2,775-0.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/30/2024Listed for sale$625,000$333/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2024001549 Report a problem
    11/2/2023Listed for rent$2,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/23/2023Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX of Louisiana Report a problem
    2/3/2023Listed for sale$625,000+4.3%$333/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023001856 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/24/2017Listing removed$599,000$319/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/21/2016Listed for sale$599,000$319/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,174 +4.3%$54,310
    2024$6,877 -1.9%$54,310
    2023$7,013 -0.2%$54,310
    2022$7,028 +2.5%$54,310
    2021$6,856 +0.2%$54,310
    2020$6,844 +5.7%$54,310 +10%
    2019$6,473 +439.9%$49,370 -18.5%
    2018$1,199 $60,600 +555.1%
    2017$1,199 $9,250
    2016$1,199 +2.6%$9,250
    2015$1,169 +0.1%$9,250
    2014$1,168 $9,250
    2013$1,168 +0%$9,250
    2012$1,168 +8%$9,250
    2011$1,082 +0%$9,250
    2010$1,081 $9,250

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Downtown