Investor special with serious head start. 232 Alton Rd is a 3/2, 1,542 sqft property that's already about 80% renovated, with a newer 1-year-old roof, 1-year-old HVAC, and new stainless-steel appliances already installed. Seller is leaving flooring and baseboard materials on site so the next owner can step in and finish it out fast. This is the kind of project investors want, big-ticket items handled, most of the work already completed, and clear upside still left on the table. Strong candidate for a quick flip or long-term rental.
For sale
Price cut: $15.1K (5/13)
$199,900
232 Alton Rd, Perdido Key, FL 32507
3beds
1,542sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1959
0.28 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$130/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New stainless-steel appliances
- 33 days |
- 628 |
- 37 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Scott Fader 888-227-1009,
Joseph Walter Realty, LLC
Source: PAR,MLS#: 680892
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,542
- Total interior livable area: 1,542 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.28 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 382s301002017002
- Zoning description: Res Single
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Gable
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1959
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $130/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $110,211
- Annual tax amount: $276
- Price range: $199.9K - $199.9K
- Date on market: 4/14/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 28 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $199,900-7%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $215,000+38.7%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2025 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2025 | Pending sale | $155,000$101/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $155,000+22%$101/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2025 | Sold | $127,000+96.9%$82/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2005 | Sold | $64,500$42/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $276 | $110,211 +5% |
| 2023 | -- | $104,942 +10.6% |
| 2022 | $298 -1% | $94,889 +23.1% |
| 2021 | $301 -1.3% | $77,113 +7.4% |
| 2020 | $304 +1.3% | $71,798 +5.9% |
| 2019 | $300 | $67,779 +28.3% |
| 2018 | $300 -0.6% | $52,837 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $302 -0.4% | $51,751 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $304 +0.2% | $50,687 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $303 | $50,335 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $303 | $49,936 +1.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $49,199 |
| 2012 | -- | $49,199 -5% |
| 2011 | -- | $51,769 -3.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $53,767 -4.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $56,425 -5.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $59,739 -4.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $62,530 -5% |
| 2006 | -- | $65,830 +76.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $37,370 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $36,280 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $35,600 +2.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $34,770 +1.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $34,220 +3% |
| 2000 | -- | $33,220 +2.7% |
| 1999 | -- | $32,350 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Warrington