Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $180,000

    232 Center Street, Randolph, WI 53956

    3beds
    1,920sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $228,100 Zestimate®
    $94/sqft
    $1,960 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $228,100

    $217,000 - $242,000

    $1,960/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,960/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,960/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,229/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,229/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Seize the opportunity to make this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom bungalow your own. Whether you're a first-time homebuyer or seeking a cozy place to call home, this home offers an eat-in kitchen with hickory cabinets, a waterproof basement for added durability, convenient 1st-floor laundry, a 2-car detached garage for parking ease, a delightful covered patio, and a spacious mudroom. Call for your private showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bridget Horstmann 920-210-2628,

    Coldwell Banker Res Brokerage

    Bought with:

    Home Team4u

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1967825MLS LogoOriginating MLS: South Central Wisconsin MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 264
    • Dimensions: 22 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 176
    • Dimensions: 11 x 16
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bathroom
    • Features: Master Bedroom Bath: Full, Master Bedroom Bath, Master Bedroom Bath: Tub/Shower Combo
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 204
    • Dimensions: 12 x 17
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 204
    • Dimensions: 12 x 17
    Office
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave
    Features
    • Basement: Full,Exterior Entry
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,920
    • Total interior livable area: 1,920 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,920
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: 2 Car, Detached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17612130632079
    • Zoning: RES
    • Special conditions: Non-Arms Length

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

DateEventPrice
    1/31/2024Sold$180,000$94/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1967825 Report a problem
    12/21/2023Contingent$180,000$94/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1967825 Report a problem
    11/28/2023Listed for sale$180,000+63.6%$94/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1967825 Report a problem
    9/29/2018Sold$110,000+2.8%$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/16/2018Listed for sale$107,000+48.6%$56/sqft
    Source: Design Realty #1839208 Report a problem
    7/22/2015Sold$72,000-9.9%$38/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/27/2015Price change$79,900-5.9%$42/sqft
    Source: Right on Target Real Estate, LLC #1737848 Report a problem
    2/27/2015Listed for sale$84,900+82.6%$44/sqft
    Source: Right on Target Real Estate LLC. #1737848 Report a problem
    11/20/2006Sold$46,500$24/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,907 +5.2%$174,900
    2023$2,764 +5.7%$174,900 +70.5%
    2022$2,616 +11.6%$102,600
    2021$2,343 -5.8%$102,600
    2020$2,488 -5.7%$102,600
    2019$2,638 +34.2%$102,600 +35.7%
    2018$1,965 -6.6%$75,600
    2017$2,105 -5%$75,600 -0.4%
    2016$2,215 +0.4%$75,900
    2015$2,206 -2.7%$75,900
    2014$2,268 +25.9%$75,900 +23%
    2013$1,801 -2.6%$61,700
    2012$1,848 +3.2%$61,700
    2011$1,791 -15.9%$61,700 -20.8%
    2010$2,130 +5.2%$77,900
    2009$2,025 +1.9%$77,900
    2008$1,987 -2.6%$77,900
    2007$2,041 +1.6%$77,900
    2006$2,009 +28.9%$77,900 +69.3%
    2005$1,559 +1.3%$46,000
    2004$1,539 +1.4%$46,000
    2003$1,518 +11.1%$46,000
    2002$1,366 -5%$46,000
    2001$1,438 -0.1%$46,000
    2000$1,439 $46,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53956