Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $368,000

    232 Cold Riv, Boerne, TX 78006

    4beds
    2,429sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2007
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $368,000 Zestimate®
    $152/sqft
    $2,543 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $368,000

    $350,000 - $386,000

    $2,543/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,543/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,543/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,395/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,395/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stunning, Move in Ready 4 bdrm, 2.5 bath home with mature tress and close access to Cibolo Nature Center Trails. Open floor plan perfect for entertaining or snuggling by the fireplace. Relaxing backyard with extended flagstone patio, newly planted sod, sprinkler system and Rainbow Playset, the best in outdoor playsets. 9' ceilings, 42" Cabinets with custom glass, silestone countertops, gas cook top and Breakfast Bar. Custom Garage Built-In storage. Neighborhood pool, playground basketball court. Located just a short walk to highly rated Cibolo Creek Elementary and Champion High School makes this the perfect for growing families.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,429 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1578740120160

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Boerne

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $45 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Class: Single Residential
    • State: Tx
    • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
    • Possession: Closing/Funding
    • Proposed Terms: Cash, Conventional, Fha, USDA
    • Roof: Composition
    • Water/Sewer: Water System, Sewer System, City
    • Construction: Pre-Owned
    • Listoffice State: Tx
    • # Of Stories: 2
    • Style: Two Story
    • Lot Improvements: Street Paved, Sidewalks, Streetlights, Curbs, Street Gutters
    • Floor: Carpeting, Ceramic Tile
    • Inclusions: Washer Connection, Dryer Connection, Ceiling Fans, Smoke Alarm, Gas Water Heater, Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave Oven, Cook Top, Gas Cooking, Chandelier, Disposal, Vent Fan, Security System (owned), Solid Counter Tops, Garage Door Opener, Attic Fan, Water Softener (owned), In Wall Pest Control, City Garbage service, Custom Cabinets
    • Interior: One Living Area, Eat-In Kitchen, Utility Room Inside, Cable Tv Available, High Speed Internet, Liv/Din Combo, Breakfast Bar, Open Floor Plan, High Ceilings, All Bedrooms Upstairs, Pull Down Storage, Telephone, Walk in Closets, Laundry Upper Level
    • Hoa Mandatory: Mandatory
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Master Bedroom: Full Bath, Ceiling Fan, Walk-In Closet, Upstairs
    • Window Coverings: Some Remain
    • Home Faces: South
    • Neighborhood Amenities: Park/Playground, Pool, Jogging Trails, Sports Court, Basketball Court, BBQ/Grill
    • Exterior Features: Patio Slab, Privacy Fence, Has Gutters, Double Pane Windows, Sprinkler System
    • Heating: Central
    • Fireplace: Living Room, Gas Logs Included
    • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
    • Exterior: 3 Sides Masonry, Cement Fiber
    • Air Conditioning: One Central
    • Parking: Two Car Garage
    • Master Bath: Tub/Shower Separate, Double Vanity, Garden Tub
    • Hoa Frequency: Semi-Annually
    • Source Sqft: Bldr Plans
    • Energy Efficiency: Programmable Thermostat, Low E Windows, Energy Star Appliances, 12"+ Attic Insulation
    • Area: 2502
    • City: Boerne
    • County: Kendall
    • School District: Boerne
    • Lot Description: Mature Trees (ext feat), Partially Wooded
    • Status: Pending
    • Legal Desc-Lot: 16
    • Legal Description: TRAILS OF HERFF RANCH UNIT 4 B
    • Showing Contact: SHWTIME
    • Tax Property Id: 1578740120160

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/28/2020Sold--
    Source: LERA MLS #44006_1473570 Report a problem
    8/14/2020Pending sale$279,900$115/sqft
    Source: Auction Caddy, Inc #1473570 Report a problem
    7/30/2020Listed for sale$279,900+30.2%$115/sqft
    Source: Auction Caddy, Inc #1473570 Report a problem
    3/23/2017Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/6/2013Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: The-House-Co.com #1017949 Report a problem
    8/26/2013Listed for rent$2,200+4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: The-House-Co.com #1017949 Report a problem
    2/27/2012Listing removed$215,000$89/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #921577 Report a problem
    2/19/2012Listed for sale$215,000$89/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #921577 Report a problem
    2/9/2012Listing removed$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: KW Luxury/Farm & Ranch #926804 Report a problem
    1/10/2012Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Willis San Antonio Inc #926804 Report a problem
    1/6/2012Sold--
    Source: LERA MLS #44006_921577 Report a problem
    11/20/2011Price change$215,000-8.5%$89/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Boerne #921577 Report a problem
    4/2/2011Price change$235,000-3.3%$97/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Pinnacle #866234 Report a problem
    2/13/2011Price change$242,900-2.8%$100/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Smith and Associates #866234 Report a problem
    11/13/2010Price change$250,000+0%$103/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Smith + Associates #866234 Report a problem
    9/16/2010Price change$249,900-2%$103/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Heritage #849078 Report a problem
    7/25/2010Price change$254,900+2%$105/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty�Heritage #849078 Report a problem
    6/26/2010Listed for sale$249,900$103/sqft
    Source: kale realty #07562955 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,526 -18.3%$350,000 -18.9%
    2024$7,985 -0.4%$431,600
    2023$8,017 +15.7%$431,600 +26%
    2022$6,930 $342,660 +21.9%
    2021-- $281,070 +9.4%
    2020$5,188 -1.4%$256,840
    2019$5,262 -8.7%$256,840
    2018$5,763 $256,840
    2017$5,763 +7.8%$256,840 +6%
    2016$5,344 +17.6%$242,300 +4.6%
    2015$4,546 $231,670 +10.3%
    2014$4,546 $209,990
    2013$4,546 $209,990 -9.1%
    2010-- $230,920 +0.6%
    2008-- $229,650

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 78006