Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $401,800

    232 Flamingo Rd, Venice, FL 34293

    3beds
    1,254sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $401,800 Zestimate®
    $320/sqft
    $2,951 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $401,800

    $382,000 - $422,000

    $2,951/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,951/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,951/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,596/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,596/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover the charm of coastal living in the heart of South Venice with this beautifully updated single-family residence. Perfect for those in search of a tranquil yet vibrant lifestyle, this delightful home offers three spacious bedrooms and two modern bathrooms, providing ample space for families or those who love to entertain. As you step through the front door, the inviting living room sets a warm tone for the house, seamlessly flowing into the dining room where memories await to be made. The home's allure continues as you enter the bright sunroom, an ideal spot for your morning coffee or a peaceful retreat after a long day. The heart of this residence is undoubtedly the electric heated pool, promising endless enjoyment under the Florida sun. Framed by a generous screened lanai, outdoor gatherings and relaxed poolside afternoons will become your new norm. And when the sun sets, the pool area provides the perfect backdrop for al fresco dining and intimate soirees. Catering to practical needs as well, this home comes complete with a two-car garage, ensuring convenience and security. Plus, with the inclusion of water conditioning services and pool care, you can indulge in a low-maintenance lifestyle. While the owner welcomes your small canine companion with an additional pet fee, tenants are responsible for lawn care and utilities, allowing for a personalized touch to your surroundings. Situated just a short distance from shopping, pristine beaches, and the charming downtown Venice, this residence offers an unparalleled blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal charm. Don't miss the opportunity to make this South Venice gem your new home.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,254 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Ice Maker, Water Conditioning Service
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0458100022

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Venice

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,700

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/27/2024Listing removed$2,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/18/2024Listed for rent$2,700-53.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/13/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/27/2024Listed for rent$5,800$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/10/2022Sold$475,000+13.1%$379/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/13/2022Pending sale$419,900$335/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7458066 Report a problem
    4/10/2022Listed for sale$419,900+62.8%$335/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7458066 Report a problem
    9/22/2017Sold$258,000-0.7%$206/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/19/2017Pending sale$259,900$207/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PALM REALTY #C7242471 Report a problem
    8/16/2017Listed for sale$259,900+72.4%$207/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PALM REALTY #C7242471 Report a problem
    1/25/2017Sold$150,779-3%$120/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/30/2016Price change$155,500-2%$124/sqft
    Source: REALHome Services and Solutions Report a problem
    12/14/2016Price change$158,700-2.6%$127/sqft
    Source: REALHome Services and Solutions Report a problem
    11/24/2016Price change$163,000-5.7%$130/sqft
    Source: REALHome Services and Solutions Report a problem
    11/5/2016Listed for sale$172,780+28%$138/sqft
    Source: REALHome Services and Solutions Report a problem
    9/10/2002Sold$135,000+176.6%$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/28/2001Sold$48,800-38.2%$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/1/1994Sold$79,000$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,228 -2.4%$309,100 -3.2%
    2024$4,331 -11.9%$319,200 -14%
    2023$4,918 +191.4%$371,100 +174.7%
    2022$1,688 +3.2%$135,116 +3%
    2021$1,635 +0.9%$131,181 +1.4%
    2020$1,620 +4.8%$129,370 +2.3%
    2019$1,545 $126,461 +1.9%
    2018$1,545 +3.5%$124,103 -24.8%
    2017$1,494 +18.6%$165,000 +11.7%
    2016$1,259 +1.4%$147,700 +12.6%
    2015$1,243 -0.8%$131,200 +32.9%
    2014$1,252 +0.4%$98,751
    2013$1,247 +2.5%$98,751 +1.7%
    2012$1,217 -13.6%$97,100 -13.7%
    2011$1,410 -11%$112,500 -8.5%
    2010$1,585 +2.7%$122,900 -3.5%
    2009$1,543 $127,386 +0.1%
    2008$1,543 -7.2%$127,259 +3%
    2007$1,663 $123,552 +2.5%
    2006-- $120,539 +3%
    2005-- $117,028 +3%
    2004$1,712 -2.9%$113,619 +1.9%
    2003$1,762 +17.4%$111,500 +21%
    2002$1,500 +7.1%$92,115 +1.6%
    2001$1,401 +3.7%$90,664 +3%
    2000$1,351 $88,023

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34293