DIRECT CANADA LAKE FRONT HOME! This direct lake front, year round home offers four bedrooms, an open floor plan, and a covered deck a few steps from the water. Two docks for mooring on this pristine 6 mile long lake. Canada Lake connects to both West and Green Lakes. Bedrooms offer more space than appears in the photos. Property line just past the moored Jet ski.
Active
$619,900
232 Fulton Road, Caroga Lake, NY 12032
4beds
1,272sqft
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1931
5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
$628,100 Zestimate®
$487/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Two docks for mooringOpen floor planFour bedroomsDirect lake front
- 16 days |
- 768 |
- 33 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Howard Hanna Capital Inc 518-370-3170,
John P Digesualdo 518-281-5612
Source: Global MLS,MLS#: 202616032
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: None
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,272
- Total interior livable area: 1,272 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,272
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Off Street, Stone, Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Wrap Around, Covered, Deck, Porch
Lot
- Size: 5,662.8 Square Feet
- Features: Level, Views, Landscaped, Waterfront
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 172400 52.20112
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1931
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $487/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $217,604
- Annual tax amount: $3,389
- Date on market: 4/29/2026
Estimated market value
$628,100
$597,000 - $660,000
$1,657/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $619,900+0.3%$487/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2025 | Listing removed | $618,000$486/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2025 | Price change | $618,000-3.4%$486/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $640,000+1620.4%$503/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/1996 | Sold | $37,200$29/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $89,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $89,000 |
| 2022 | -- | $89,000 |
| 2021 | -- | $89,000 |
| 2020 | -- | $89,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $89,000 |
| 2018 | -- | $89,000 |
| 2017 | $2,943 | $89,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $89,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,000 +4.7% |
| 2014 | -- | $85,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $85,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $85,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $85,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $85,000 +46.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $58,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $58,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $58,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $58,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $58,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $58,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $58,000 +26.1% |
| 2002 | -- | $46,000 |
| 2001 | -- | $46,000 |
| 2000 | -- | $46,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 12032