232 Hampton Avenue, Rensselaer, NY 12144
Home value
$312,600
$297,000 - $328,000
$2,319/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,319/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,319/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,892/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,892/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jolene S Morris 518-331-1579,
Howard Hanna Capital Inc,
Edward R Brewer 518-428-6184,
Howard Hanna Capital Inc
Angela Boisvert, 10401329341
Sterling Real Estate Group
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- High Speed Internet, Ceiling Fan(s), Solid Surface Counters
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Basement: Full
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,362
- Total interior livable area: 1,362 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,362
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Paved
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Lighting
- Fencing: Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 6,098 sqft
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 382400 155.14165
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle,Asphalt
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1928
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Rensselaer
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/18/2024 | Sold | $279,900$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2024 | Pending sale | $279,900$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2024 | Listed for sale | $279,900+408.9%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2015 | Sold | $55,000-15.3%$40/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2015 | Price change | $64,900-23.6%$48/sqft |
Source: Revision Real Estate #201422716 Report a problem | ||
| 11/25/2014 | Listed for sale | $84,900+69.8%$62/sqft |
| 10/20/2014 | Sold | $50,000-49.5%$37/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2014 | Price change | $99,000-14.6%$73/sqft |
Source: Titan Realty Group LLC #201419677 Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2014 | Price change | $115,900-3.3%$85/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Prime Prop. #201413884 Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2014 | Listed for sale | $119,900+26.2%$88/sqft |
| 6/17/2013 | Sold | $95,000$70/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $272,000 +46.2% |
| 2024 | -- | $186,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $186,000 |
| 2022 | -- | $186,000 |
| 2021 | -- | $186,000 |
| 2020 | -- | $186,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $186,000 |
| 2018 | -- | $186,000 +13.9% |
| 2017 | $5,033 | $163,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $163,300 +14.8% |
| 2015 | -- | $142,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $142,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $142,300 -10.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $159,400 |
| 2011 | -- | $159,400 |
| 2010 | -- | $159,400 -4% |
| 2009 | -- | $166,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $166,000 +449.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $30,200 |
| 2006 | -- | $30,200 |
| 2005 | -- | $30,200 |
| 2004 | -- | $30,200 |
| 2003 | -- | $30,200 |
| 2002 | -- | $30,200 |
| 2001 | -- | $30,200 |
| 2000 | -- | $30,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Hampton Manor