232 Magnificent Way, Cleveland, GA 30528
Home value
$137,200
$121,000 - $154,000
$1,589/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,589/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,589/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,060/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,060/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Joel Neighbors 770-894-7970,
Virtual Properties Realty
Brian Powell, 372398
eXp Realty, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 800
- Total interior livable area: 800 sqft
Lot
- Size: 2,613 sqft
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 031E 064
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2000
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Community
- Water: Community
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $1,250 annually
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/31/2024 | Listing removed | $154,000+20.3%$193/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #320163 Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2023 | Sold | $128,000-11.7%$160/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #325869 Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2023 | Pending sale | $145,000$181/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #325869 Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2023 | Listed for sale | $145,000$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2023 | Pending sale | $145,000$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2023 | Listed for sale | $145,000-5.8%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: United Country Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2023 | Listed for sale | $154,000$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2023 | Pending sale | $154,000$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2022 | Listed for sale | $154,000$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/28/2022 | Pending sale | $154,000$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2022 | Price change | $154,000-3.1%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2022 | Listed for sale | $159,000$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 30528