Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $149,000

    232 Mill Branch Rd, Paintsville, KY 41240

    3beds
    2baths
    1,594sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1920
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $93/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fresh paintNew flooring throughoutUpdated kitchenUpdated bathrooms
    MOVE IN READY! Charming, neat, and well-kept 3 bed 2 bath home with over 1500 square feet! This home has many updates including new flooring through out, updated bathrooms, new hot water heater, updated kitchen, fresh paint and more! Great yard with garden space and great location! Call today for your viewing!
    24 days
    |
    451
    |
    23
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Daffiny Trimble 606-369-3652,

    Re/Max Legacy Group-Paintsville,

    James T. (Tommy) Trimble 606-369-2646,

    Re/Max Legacy Group-Paintsville

    Source: Eastern Kentucky AOR,MLS#: 128565MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove
      Features
      • 1st Floor Bedroom, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Attic: Access Only
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,594
      • Total interior livable area: 1,594 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,594
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: None
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Front Covered, Porch, Wrap Around
      • Exterior features: Garden
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 0.33 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage
      • Parcel number: P53050304300
      • Zoning: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 1920

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Security System
      • Subdivision: None
      Location
      • Region: Paintsville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $93/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $47,000
      • Annual tax amount: $200
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Pending sale$149,000$93/sqft
        Source: Eastern Kentucky AOR #128565 Report a problem
        4/29/2026Listing removed$149,000$93/sqft
        Source: Eastern Kentucky AOR #128565 Report a problem
        4/28/2026Pending sale$149,000$93/sqft
        Source: Eastern Kentucky AOR #128565 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$149,000+217%$93/sqft
        Source: Eastern Kentucky AOR #128565 Report a problem
        11/5/2020Sold$47,000-14.5%$29/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/2/2020Pending sale$55,000$35/sqft
        Source: Redd, Brown & Williams Real Estate Services(Paint) #114309 Report a problem
        10/19/2020Price change$55,000-8.3%$35/sqft
        10/12/2020Listed for sale$60,000$38/sqft
        9/25/2020Pending sale$60,000$38/sqft
        9/8/2020Price change$60,000-7.7%$38/sqft
        8/17/2020Listed for sale$65,000$41/sqft
        5/18/2020Listing removed$65,000$41/sqft
        Source: Redd, Brown & Williams Real Estate Services(Paint) #113501 Report a problem
        5/4/2020Price change$65,000+8.3%$41/sqft
        4/29/2020Price change$60,000-14.3%$38/sqft
        1/31/2020Listed for sale$70,000+7.9%$44/sqft
        7/8/2019Listing removed$64,900$41/sqft
        Source: Redd, Brown & Williams Real Estate Services(Paint) #111954 Report a problem
        3/28/2019Listed for sale$64,900$41/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$200 -0.7%$47,000
        2023$202 +1.9%$47,000
        2022$198 +2.9%$47,000
        2021$192 +269.5%$47,000 -9.6%
        2020$52 +649.7%$52,000
        2019$7 -49.6%$52,000 +26.8%
        2018$14 $41,000
        2017-- $41,000
        2016-- $41,000
        2015$16 -12.1%$41,000
        2013$18 -74.2%$41,000
        2011$71 $41,000 +2.5%
        2010-- $40,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 41240

          Getting around

          39 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          17 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable