Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $321,000

    232 New St, Spring City, PA 19475

    6beds
    2baths
    2,749sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1900
    -- sqft lot
    $321,000 Zestimate®
    $117/sqft
    $2,235 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $321,000

    $263,000 - $376,000

    $2,235/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,235/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,235/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,044/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,044/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2749 square foot multi family home has 6 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 232 New St, Spring City, PA 19475.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Other
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,749 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 5,591 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 140402560000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Spring City

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/2/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/24/2024Listed for rent$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/20/2011Sold$65,100$24/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,646 +1.5%$38,410
    2024$1,623 +4%$38,410
    2023$1,560 +3.1%$38,410
    2022$1,513 +2.4%$38,410
    2021$1,478 +315.5%$38,410
    2020$356 -74%$38,410
    2019$1,367 +1.8%$38,410
    2018$1,344 +9897.8%$38,410
    2017$13 -96.2%$38,410
    2016$356 $38,410
    2015$356 $38,410
    2014$356 $38,410
    2013-- $38,410 -57.2%
    2012-- $89,730
    2011-- $89,730
    2010-- $89,730
    2009-- $89,730
    2008-- $89,730
    2007-- $89,730
    2006-- $89,730
    2005-- $89,730
    2004-- $89,730
    2003-- $89,730
    2000-- $89,730

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19475