Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $333,800

    232 Ripka St, Philadelphia, PA 19127

    3beds
    1,320sqft
    Twin/Semi-Detached
    Built in 1930
    1,742 Square Feet Lot
    $333,800 Zestimate®
    $253/sqft
    $2,190 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $333,800

    $307,000 - $361,000

    $2,190/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,190/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,190/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,059/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,059/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1320 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 232 Ripka St, Philadelphia, PA 19127.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Radiant, Gas
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,320 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 1,742 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 211416700
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Twin/Semi-Detached
    Condition
    • Year built: 1930

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Philadelphia

    Other

    Other facts
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • Heating: Hot Water
    • ConstructionMaterials: Masonry
    • ParkingFeatures: On Street
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • Basement: Y
    • PropertySubType: Twin/Semi-Detached
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2020Sold$249,000-0.4%$189/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/21/2020Pending sale$249,900$189/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Lancaster #PAPH873608 Report a problem
    3/12/2020Price change$249,900-3.8%$189/sqft
    2/27/2020Listed for sale$259,900+15651.5%$197/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage-Lancaster #PAPH873608 Report a problem
    9/2/2018Sold$1,650-99.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/2/2018Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1002114614 Report a problem
    7/28/2018Listed for rent$1,800+20%$1/sqft
    Source: KW Greater West Chester #1002114614 Report a problem
    3/29/2013Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: JG Real Estate LLC 535 East Girard Avenue Philadelphia, Pa 19125 Report a problem
    3/8/2013Price change$1,500-9.1%$1/sqft
    12/10/2012Listed for rent$1,650$1/sqft
    8/3/2007Sold$285,567+68%$216/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/9/2004Sold$170,000+38.2%$129/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/5/2002Sold$123,000$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,054 +19.2%$289,600 +19.2%
    2024$3,400 $242,900
    2023$3,400 +0.2%$242,900
    2022$3,395 --
    2021$3,395 +3.6%--
    2018$3,276 --
    2017$3,276 +11.1%--
    2016$2,948 --
    2015$2,948 --
    2014$2,948 +4.5%$210,600 +1203.2%
    2012$2,822 $16,160
    2011-- $16,160
    2010-- $16,160
    2009-- $16,160
    2008-- $16,160
    2007-- $16,160 +7.4%
    2006-- $15,040
    2005-- $15,040
    2004-- $15,040 +4.4%
    2003-- $14,400 +3.9%
    2002-- $13,856
    2000-- $13,856
    1999-- $13,856

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Manayunk