Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $231,200

    232 Rively Ave, Glenolden, PA 19036

    3beds
    1,120sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1955
    1,611 Square Feet Lot
    $231,200 Zestimate®
    $206/sqft
    $1,881 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $231,200

    $213,000 - $250,000

    $1,881/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,881/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,881/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,645/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,645/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1120 square foot townhome home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 232 Rively Ave, Glenolden, PA 19036.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    Features
    • CeilngFan(s), BayWindow, Replacement Windows
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,120 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1,611 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 15000311100

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Roof: Slate
    Condition
    • Average+
    • Year built: 1955

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Glenolden

    Other

    Other facts
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, VA, FHA 203(b)
    • LocaleListingStatus: ACTIVE
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Appliances: Oven-Self Cleaning
    • BedroomSecond1Level: Upper 1
    • BedroomThird1Level: Upper 1
    • CookingFuel: GasCooking
    • Design: 2-Story
    • ExteriorFeatures: Sidewalks, StreetLights
    • Foundation: ConcreteFoun
    • HotWater: Natural Gas
    • InteriorFeatures: CeilngFan(s), BayWindow, Replacement Windows
    • Kitchen1Level: Main
    • LivingRoomLevel: Main
    • PoolType: NoPool
    • PropertyCondition: Average+
    • RoomList: Living Room, Bedroom-Master, Bedroom-Second, Bedroom-Third, Kitchen, Laundry Room
    • SewerSeptic: Public Sewer
    • State: PA
    • StoryList: Lower 1, Upper 1
    • Water: Public
    • MainEntrance: Living Room
    • BedroomMaster1Level: Upper 1
    • DiningKitchen: FullKit-NoEI
    • FireplaceCount: NoFireplace
    • GarageSpaces: 1-CarGarage
    • Parking: 1-CarParking, Street
    • StructureList: Shed
    • BasementType: Partial, Partial Finished
    • ElectricService: 100-150AmpEl
    • LaundryType: BsmtLaundry
    • InteriorSquareFeetSource: Assessor
    • LotDescription: FrontYard
    • Roof: FlatRoof
    • Attics: AccessPanel
    • LaundryRoomLevel: Lower 1
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/10/2017Listing removed$119,000$106/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Bryn Mawr #6998756 Report a problem
    6/27/2017Price change$119,000-3.2%$106/sqft
    6/13/2017Price change$122,900-1.6%$110/sqft
    4/17/2017Listed for sale$124,900+4.1%$112/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Absolute Realty #6964204 Report a problem
    3/1/2005Sold$120,000$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,092 +2%$112,670
    2024$4,994 +29.3%$112,670
    2023$3,861 -19.1%$112,670
    2022$4,770 +0.8%$112,670
    2021$4,731 +1043.4%$112,670 +48.7%
    2020$414 -91%$75,770
    2019$4,620 +2.3%$75,770
    2018$4,517 +986.3%$75,770
    2017$416 $75,770
    2016$416 $75,770
    2015$416 $75,770
    2014$416 +2.8%$75,770
    2013$405 +2.8%$75,770
    2012$394 +0.3%$75,770
    2011$392 +2%$75,770
    2010$385 +7.5%$75,770
    2009$358 $75,770
    2008$358 +8.3%$75,770
    2007$330 $75,770
    2006$330 -2%$75,770
    2005$337 $75,770
    2004$337 +8.5%$75,770
    2003$311 +7.9%$75,770
    2002$288 $75,770
    2000$288 $75,770

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19036