Skip main navigation
Sold for $210,000
  • $210,000

    232 Thomas Rd, Lebanon, VA 24266

    3beds
    2,312sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    0.93 Acres Lot
    $210,100 Zestimate®
    $91/sqft
    $1,623 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $210,100

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,623/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,623/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,623/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,235/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,235/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious brick ranch in town situated on a near acre level lot. Home has 3 bed and 2 bath upstairs and large den with 2 additional rooms downstairs in addition to a 50x12 basement area. Other assets include an attached carport and a private deck.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Elizabeth Stuart 540-529-6389,

    Stuart and Associates

    Bought with:

    Billie Jean Street, 0225274431

    Eagle Realty

    Source: SWVAR,MLS#: 104041MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 173.02
    • Dimensions: 13.75 x 12.58
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 104
    • Dimensions: 9.75 x 10.67
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: First
    • Area: 123.63
    • Dimensions: 10.75 x 11.5
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 117.94
    • Dimensions: 12.75 x 9.25
    Bathroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 40.79
    • Dimensions: 7.42 x 5.5
    Bathroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 36.67
    • Dimensions: 4.58 x 8
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 168.83
    • Dimensions: 13.42 x 12.58
    Family room
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 36.39
    • Dimensions: 21.83 x 1.67
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 136.32
    • Dimensions: 12.58 x 10.83
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 333.33
    • Dimensions: 25 x 13.33
    Basement
    • Area: 1456
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range Hood, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Cable High Speed Internet
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
    • Windows: Insulated Windows, Window Treatments
    • Has basement: Yes
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Brick, Two
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,912
    • Total interior livable area: 2,312 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,456
    • Finished area below ground: 1,456

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached Carport, Paved, Driveway, RV Access/Parking
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Fencing: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • Water view: None
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.93 Acres
    • Features: Cleared, Level, Views
    Details
    • Parcel number: 80LIC3278
    • Zoning: R

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Dry Wall
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Exterior Condition: Average,Interior Condition: Average
    • Year built: 1955

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Not Available

DateEventPrice
    4/22/2026Sold$210,000-6.7%$91/sqft
    Source: SWVAR #104041 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Contingent$225,000$97/sqft
    Source: SWVAR #104041 Report a problem
    2/26/2026Price change$225,000-8.2%$97/sqft
    Source: SWVAR #104041 Report a problem
    1/20/2026Price change$245,000-5.8%$106/sqft
    Source: SWVAR #104041 Report a problem
    11/7/2025Listed for sale$260,000$112/sqft
    Source: SWVAR #104041 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$660 $104,700
    2023$660 $104,700
    2022$660 $104,700
    2021$660 $104,700
    2020$660 $104,700
    2019$660 +3.8%$104,700 +3.8%
    2018$636 $100,900
    2017$636 $100,900
    2016-- $100,900
    2015-- --
    2012-- $109,800
    2011-- --
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 24266