Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,950/mo

    Fees may apply

    2320 Goldmine Rd, Monroe, NC 28110

    5beds
    1,332sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Heat pump
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Newly painted
    Located less than ten minutes from downtown Monroe, NC - this property offers peace and quiet but still close to the city center. Two minutes away from Union Academy Charter School, and five minutes away from Monroe Crossings Mall. Newly painted, and fresh and new carpet throughout the home. This five bedroom two bath house provides options on how want to use each room for you and your family. Renter is responsible for Electric/Water (provided by Monroe City). Lease duration is for one year, but can negotiate more. Security Deposit is 1.5 times rental amount
    5 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,332 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 09307015B

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Monroe

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/16/2026Listed for rent$1,950+8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/11/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/29/2023Listed for rent$1,800+20.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/12/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/8/2021Listed for rent$1,499$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/22/2021Sold$215,000+62.9%$161/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3711257 Report a problem
    8/30/2013Sold$132,000+1550%$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/28/2013Sold$8,000$6/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2072287 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 28110