Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $274,449

    2320 Murray Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15217

    2beds
    2baths
    --sqft
    : 
    Duplex, Multi Family, Multi Family
    Built in 1916
    -- sqft lot
    $247,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Jump on this well-maintained and charming duplex with a fabulous Squirrel Hill location, close to everything: shopping, restaurants, Schenley and Frick Parks, on bus lines, easy access to the parkway, close to Pitt and CMU. This building offers two spacious and bright 1-bedroom, 1-bath units. Each unit has its own laundry and dishwasher, as well as parking in the rear of the building (2 spaces total). Unit 2 has a rear deck and there is also a brick patio in front of the house. Consistently rented, this duplex would make a great addition to your portfolio, or an investment to live in one unit yourself, and let the other unit's rent pay the mortgage.
    14 hours
    |
    185
    |
    20
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Helen Perilloux 724-933-6300,

    RE/MAX SELECT REALTY 724-933-6300

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1755207MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      Features
      • Has basement: Yes

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Off Street
      Lot
      • Size: 2,269.48 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 0.0521
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0087C00100000000
      • Zoning: LNC
      • Zoning description: LNC

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MultiFamily
      • Property subtype: Duplex, Multi Family, Multi Family
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Roof: Other
      Condition
      • Year built: 1916

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Public Transportation
      Location
      • Region: Pittsburgh

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $108,000
      • Annual tax amount: $2,925
      • Date on market: 5/22/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $247,300

        $205,000 - $294,000

        $1,646/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/22/2026Listed for sale$274,449+673.1%
        Source: WPMLS #1755207 Report a problem
        1/8/1990Sold$35,500
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,658 +6.8%$108,000
        2024$2,488 +387.1%$108,000
        2023$511 $108,000
        2022$511 $108,000
        2021$511 +2%$108,000
        2020$501 -2%$108,000
        2019$511 -79.1%$108,000
        2018$2,444 $108,000
        2017$2,444 +378.4%$108,000
        2016$511 -78.6%$108,000
        2015$2,390 $108,000
        2014-- $108,000 +16.1%
        2013-- $93,000 +88.3%
        2012-- $49,400
        2011-- $49,400
        2010-- $49,400
        2009-- $49,400
        2008-- $49,400
        2007-- $49,400
        2006-- $49,400
        2005-- $49,400
        2004-- $49,400 -28.6%
        2003-- $69,200
        2002-- $69,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Squirrel Hill South

          Getting around

          90 / 100
          Walker's Paradise
          52 / 100
          Good Transit
          66 / 100
          Bikeable