Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $710,000

    2320 Patterson Rd, Marietta, NY 13110

    7beds
    3,060sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    16.98 Acres Lot
    $781,200 Zestimate®
    $232/sqft
    $4,053 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $781,200

    $734,000 - $828,000

    $4,053/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,053/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,053/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,957/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,957/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    PRICE REDUCTION... Located less than 5 minutes from Otisco Lake, this multi-generational property has all that you can ask from a true homestead. Sitting on 16.98 partially wooded a acreage, is a stately 5 bed 3 bath main house complete with an in-ground pool, concrete patio. The property has beautiful landscaping around both the carriage house & main house as well as feature gardens throughout the property. The main house has been updated with modern windows/sliders, an inviting chef's kitchen sporting modern stainless-steel appliances, granite counters, hardwood & tile floors diversify the walkable floor plan. A main floor bedroom is present, and the 2nd floor features an owner's suite, 3 addt'l bedrooms & hall bath. the full-sized basement is an expansive and has an office with a fireplace. Nicely situated with its own driveway is a spacious cozy newly renovated cottage. This structure could easily serve as either a respectable primary residence or as it has in the past, a profitable vacation rental taking advantage of the close proximity to Otisco Lake. Foliage separates the cottage from the main house giving it a sense of privacy. Come fall in love with this forever home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Candy Costa 315-447-0668,

    Candy Costa Real Estate LLC

    Bought with:

    Carrie Graf, 40GR1070516

    Integrated Real Estate Ser LLC

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: S1508055MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Syracuse

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 7
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Electric, Propane, Solar, Zoned, Baseboard, Radiant Floor, Radiant, Wall Furnace
    Cooling
    • Zoned, Wall Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Convection Oven, Double Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Indoor Grill, Microwave, Propane Water Heater, Washer
    • Laundry: Accessible Utilities or Laundry
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living/Dining Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Second Kitchen, Bedroom on Main Level
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 4
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,060
    • Total interior livable area: 3,060 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Bedroom, Low Threshold Shower, Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Entrance
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Pool, Patio, Propane Tank - Leased
    • Pool features: In Ground
    Lot
    • Size: 16.98 Acres
    • Dimensions: 488 x 1495
    • Features: Agricultural, Other, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Rural Lot, Secluded, See Remarks
    Details
    • Parcel number: 31440000600000040020000000
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Horses can be raised: Yes
    • Horse amenities: Horses Allowed

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Coach/Carriage,Colonial,Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, Cedar, Steel Siding, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1970

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Other, Septic Tank, See Remarks
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: High Speed Internet Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Marietta
    • Subdivision: Township/Marcellus

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/24/2024Sold$710,000+1.6%$232/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1508055 Report a problem
    4/19/2024Pending sale$699,000$228/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1508055 Report a problem
    3/26/2024Contingent$699,000$228/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1508055 Report a problem
    12/31/2023Price change$699,000-2.2%$228/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1508055 Report a problem
    11/30/2023Price change$714,900-1.4%$234/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1508055 Report a problem
    11/5/2023Listed for sale$724,900+30.6%$237/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1508055 Report a problem
    2/18/2022Sold$555,000-0.6%$181/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1357194 Report a problem
    11/30/2021Pending sale$558,500$183/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1357194 Report a problem
    11/4/2021Contingent$558,500$183/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1357194 Report a problem
    10/20/2021Listed for sale$558,500+85%$183/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1357194 Report a problem
    9/15/2016Sold$301,900-7.1%$99/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S356022 Report a problem
    7/5/2016Pending sale$324,900$106/sqft
    Source: Greater Syracuse Association of REALTORS & Central New York Information Service, Inc #S356022 Report a problem
    6/13/2016Listed for sale$324,900+2.8%$106/sqft
    Source: FLR Partners, LLC #S356022 Report a problem
    11/22/2013Listing removed$316,000$103/sqft
    Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #S296877 Report a problem
    8/22/2013Listed for sale$316,000-5.6%$103/sqft
    Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #S296877 Report a problem
    4/16/2011Listing removed$334,900$109/sqft
    Source: Karen Sutliffe #S235147 Report a problem
    11/25/2010Price change$334,900+11.7%$109/sqft
    Source: Karen Sutliffe #S235147 Report a problem
    8/9/2010Price change$299,900-7.7%$98/sqft
    Source: Prudential CNY Realty #S235192 Report a problem
    7/19/2010Price change$324,900-3%$106/sqft
    Source: Prudential CNY Realty #S235192 Report a problem
    6/7/2010Listed for sale$334,900$109/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #S235147 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $6,424
    2024-- $6,424 +23.1%
    2023-- $5,219
    2022-- $5,219
    2021-- $5,219
    2020-- $5,219
    2019-- $5,219 +4.4%
    2018-- $5,000
    2017$7,981 +159.6%$5,000
    2016$3,074 $5,000
    2015-- $5,000
    2014-- $5,000
    2013-- $5,000
    2012-- $5,000
    2011-- $5,000
    2010-- $5,000
    2009-- $5,000
    2008-- $5,000
    2007-- $5,000
    2006-- $5,000
    2005-- $5,000
    2004-- $5,000
    2003-- $5,000
    2002-- $5,000
    2001-- $5,000
    2000-- $5,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13110