MOVE IN READY! Come see this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home offers an open-concept design with abundant natural light from large windows throughout. Kitchen opens to living room with fireplace in the living room and granite throughout. Freshly painted, Water softener, quiet neighborhood with minimal traffic, while still being conveniently close to everything you need. Walking distance to the new school, Harmony Science Academy. Anyone looking for style, comfort, and a prime location all in one this is it!
For sale
Price cut: $5K (5/16)
$395,000
2320 Ridgeway Rd, Midland, TX 79705
3beds
2sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2018
6,838.92 Square Feet Lot
$392,700 Zestimate®
$197,500/sqft
$24/mo HOA
What's special
Freshly paintedGranite throughoutOpen-concept design
- 14 days |
- 372 |
- 8 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Angelica Tillman 432-853-1963,
Coldwell Banker Apex Realtors
Source: PBBR,MLS#: 50094930
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Gas Range, Self Cleaning Oven, Water Softener Owned, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Inside Utility Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Shades/Blinds
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2
- Total interior livable area: 2 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Auto Garage Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Sprinkler-Auto
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 6,838.92 Square Feet
- Features: Other-See Remarks
Details
- Parcel number: R000216327
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Pre-Owned
- Year built: 2018
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $288 annually
Location
- Region: Midland
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $197,500/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $387,700
- Annual tax amount: $4,116
- Date on market: 5/4/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$392,700
$373,000 - $412,000
$3,058/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Price change | $395,000-1.3%$197,500/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $400,000$200,000/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2020 | Listing removed | $2,250$1,125/sqft |
Source: Elizondo Real Estate #50030238 Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2020 | Price change | $2,250-4.3%$1,125/sqft |
| 7/12/2020 | Price change | $2,350-4.1%$1,175/sqft |
| 6/24/2020 | Price change | $2,450-5.8%$1,225/sqft |
| 5/11/2020 | Listed for rent | $2,600$1,300/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,648 +14% | $387,700 +2.7% |
| 2023 | $4,077 -34.2% | $377,500 +18% |
| 2022 | $6,196 +2.1% | $320,000 -10% |
| 2021 | $6,067 | $355,630 +0% |
| 2020 | -- | $355,570 +0.1% |
| 2019 | $6,156 +1093.1% | $355,240 +1201.2% |
| 2018 | $516 | $27,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 79705