Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2-story home offering 5 bedrooms and 3.5 baths in the highly desirable Eagle Creek neighborhood near schools, walking trails, and a community swimming pool! This move-in ready home features a new roof, new appliances, fresh interior paint, and professional landscaping, giving buyers peace of mind and polished curb appeal from day one. Step inside to find gleaming hardwood floors and a spacious, light-filled layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The formal dining room provides the perfect setting for gatherings, while the well-appointed kitchen features a large island, walk-in pantry, and ample cabinetry for storage and prep space. Upstairs, retreat to the expansive primary suite complete with a spa-like bath designed for relaxation. Three additional generously sized bedrooms offer comfort and versatility for family or guests. The newly finished basement adds exceptional living space, including a 5th bedroom, full bath, cozy recreation room with fireplace, and abundant storage. Enjoy outdoor living in the private, treed, fully fenced backyard with an extensive patio — ideal for entertaining or quiet evenings at home. This exceptional home combines space, updates, and location in a wonderful community setting! Taxes and square footage is estimated and should be verified by Buyer/Buyer's agent.
Active
$585,000
2320 SW Deer Run Rd, Lees Summit, MO 64082
5beds
3,562sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2014
10,393 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$164/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 16 days |
- 1,469 |
- 118 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Molly Hipfl 816-716-7557,
ReeceNichols - Lees Summit,
Rob Ellerman Team 816-304-4434,
ReeceNichols - Lees Summit
Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2617208
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Area: 192 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Features: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Area: 176 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Features: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom 4
- Features: Carpet, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom 5
- Level: Basement
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Separate Shower And Tub
- Level: Second
- Area: 108 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 9
Bathroom 1
- Features: Ceramic Tiles, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Shower Over Tub
- Level: Second
- Area: 63 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9 x 7
Bathroom 4
- Level: Basement
Breakfast room
- Level: First
- Area: 165 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 x 11
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Great room
- Features: Carpet, Fireplace
- Level: First
- Area: 300 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20 x 15
Half bath
- Features: Granite Counters
- Level: First
- Area: 30 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6 x 6
Kitchen
- Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry
- Level: First
- Area: 165 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 x 11
Laundry
- Features: Built-in Features, Ceramic Tiles
- Level: Second
- Area: 42 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7 x 6
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Humidifier, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Stained Cabinets, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Basement: Egress Window(s),Finished,Radon Mitigation System,Sump Pump
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas, Great Room, Recreation Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,562
- Total interior livable area: 3,562 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,362
- Finished area below ground: 1,200
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Spa features: Bath
- Fencing: Metal
Lot
- Size: 10,393 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 69220010100000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone Trim, Wood Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2014
Details
- Builder model: Pebblebrook-Craftsman
- Builder name: Summit Custom Homes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Green energy
- Green verification: ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
- Energy efficient items: Insulation, Thermostat
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Eagle Creek
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Play Area, Pool, Trail(s)
- Services included: Trash
- HOA name: First Service Residential
Location
- Region: Lees Summit
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $164/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $458,900
- Annual tax amount: $5,768
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $585,000$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Listing removed | $585,000$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $585,000+30%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/21/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2023 | Pending sale | $450,000$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2023 | Contingent | $450,000$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2023 | Listed for sale | $450,000+30.4%$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2019 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2019 | Pending sale | $345,000$97/sqft |
Source: ReeceNichols Lees Summit #2163817 Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2019 | Price change | $345,000-1.4%$97/sqft |
| 5/9/2019 | Listed for sale | $350,000$98/sqft |
| 3/13/2014 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2013 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,768 +0% | $87,191 +9.2% |
| 2024 | $5,766 +0.7% | $79,855 |
| 2023 | $5,724 +7.6% | $79,855 +21.1% |
| 2022 | $5,322 -2% | $65,931 |
| 2021 | $5,432 +4% | $65,931 +5% |
| 2020 | $5,225 +2.8% | $62,799 |
| 2019 | $5,083 | $62,799 +8.1% |
| 2018 | $5,083 -2.1% | $58,075 |
| 2017 | $5,194 +4.4% | $58,075 +2.6% |
| 2016 | $4,974 +308872.7% | $56,621 +314461.1% |
| 2014 | $2 | $18 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 64082