Enjoy peaceful country living with this well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home situated on 1.45 acres. Offering 1,568 square feet of living space, the layout provides comfortable room to spread out with a functional kitchen, spacious living area, and a private primary suite. Step outside to a covered back deck that’s perfect for relaxing or entertaining, overlooking a fenced backyard ideal for pets or play. The property also includes a shed, along with the convenience of rural water service. With open space, practical features, and a quiet setting, this home delivers the benefits of country living while still being within easy reach of town.
Active
$199,500
19525 50th Rd, Parsons, KS 67357
4beds
1,568sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2022
1.45 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$127/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Private primary suiteFunctional kitchen
- 96 days |
- 451 |
- 20 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Jackie Schierlman 620-779-1984,
EXP Realty LLC
Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2602040
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,568
- Total interior livable area: 1,568 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,568
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
Features
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 1.45 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 1961400000002.000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2022
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $127/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $79,790
- Annual tax amount: $1,447
- Date on market: 2/14/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $199,500$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $9,176 -1% |
| 2024 | -- | $9,268 +1% |
| 2023 | -- | $9,173 +23420.5% |
| 2022 | -- | $39 |
| 2021 | -- | $39 -94.9% |
| 2020 | -- | $759 |
| 2019 | -- | $759 +3.1% |
| 2018 | -- | $736 -2.1% |
| 2017 | -- | $752 -0.1% |
| 2016 | -- | $753 |
| 2015 | -- | $753 |
| 2014 | -- | $753 +0.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $752 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | $752 +27.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $589 -0.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $593 |
| 2008 | -- | $593 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 67357