Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $139,900

    23206 21 Mile Rd, Macomb, MI 48042

    --beds
    --baths
    1.41Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.41 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Vacant land zoned R-1 with strong potential for a possible split into two parcels (subject to municipal approval). The property meets the depth-to-frontage 1:4 ratio requirement, making it a great opportunity for builders, investors, or end users. Ideally located at the southeast corner of 21 Mile Rd and North Avenue, this parcel offers approximately 162 x 380 feet of irregular frontage. Sewer and water are available at the road, and the site previously had a home, indicating utilities are already accessible. For zoning and split verification, contact Laura in Planning & Zoning at 586-992-0710 ext. 1. Land contract terms are available. Great opportunity for development or custom build in a growing area.
    24 days
    |
    481
    |
    24
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ahmed Arafa 586-215-1208,

    Century 21 Professionals 586-731-8180

    Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50205535MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MiRealSource

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Property

      Features
      • Frontage type: Road
      • Frontage length: 162
      Lot
      • Size: 1.41 Acres
      • Dimensions: 162 x 380
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0836101010
      • Zoning: R1

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $99,400
      • Annual tax amount: $2,025
      • Date on market: 4/27/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 389 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Land Contract

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,634/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Listed for sale$139,900-22.2%
        Source: MiRealSource #50205535 Report a problem
        4/15/2026Listing removed$179,900
        Source: Realcomp II #20251045409 Report a problem
        10/14/2025Listed for sale$179,900-2.2%
        Source: Realcomp II #20251045409 Report a problem
        10/14/2025Listing removed$184,000
        Source: Realcomp II #20250026041 Report a problem
        7/16/2025Price change$184,000-2.6%
        Source: Realcomp II #20250026041 Report a problem
        4/15/2025Listed for sale$189,000-5.5%
        Source: Realcomp II #20250026041 Report a problem
        1/1/2024Listing removed$199,900
        Source: MiRealSource #50103763 Report a problem
        3/20/2023Listed for sale$199,900+0.5%
        Source: MiRealSource #50103763 Report a problem
        2/1/2023Listing removed$199,000
        Source: MiRealSource #50079165 Report a problem
        6/19/2022Listed for sale$199,000-18.7%
        Source: MiRealSource #50079165 Report a problem
        1/2/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Realcomp II #58050053676 Report a problem
        8/31/2021Listed for sale$244,900+1124.5%
        Source: MiRealSource #50053676 Report a problem
        8/23/2004Sold$20,000-80.2%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/5/1996Sold$101,000
        Source: MiRealSource #428305 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,615 +4.7%$49,700 +21.5%
        2024$1,542 +5.1%$40,900
        2023$1,467 +2.5%$40,900 +0.5%
        2022$1,432 +0.5%$40,700 +2.3%
        2021$1,425 $39,800
        2020$1,425 +5.7%$39,800
        2019$1,348 +4.3%$39,800 -2.9%
        2018$1,292 -11.1%$41,000 +21.8%
        2017$1,454 $33,660
        2016$1,454 $33,660 +16.2%
        2015$1,454 +196.2%$28,970 +10.1%
        2014$491 -53.4%$26,320
        2013$1,054 $26,320 -53.6%
        2011-- $56,760 -29.6%
        2009-- $80,610 +88.9%
        2001$1,839 +1.5%$42,680 +3.2%
        2000$1,812 $41,360

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 48042

        Getting around

        31 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        35 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable