Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $687,800

    2321 Avon Rd, Ardmore, PA 19003

    4beds
    2baths
    1,728sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1970
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $687,800 Zestimate®
    $398/sqft
    $3,575 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $687,800

    $633,000 - $743,000

    $3,575/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,575/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,575/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,592/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,592/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful 2 Story Colonial With Tons Of Improvements Convenient Keyless Entry, New Furnace & Air-Conditioning, Refinished Hardwood Floors, Updated Bathrooms, New Gutters, New Garage Door, New Electric, New Lighting Fixtures And Faucets, Upgraded Padding & Carpeting, New Hardwood Floors In The Kitchen, Beautifully Refinished Hardwoods Throughout First Level. Nicely Finished Basement With Recessed Lighting Plus Still Room For Ample Storage, Work Area And Laundry. Enjoy The Fenced-In Yard, Deck With Built-In Bench Seating And The Carefree Low Maintenance Of The New Vinyl Siding And Brick Exterior. Many Windows Replaced. Brand New Hot Water Heater. Convenient Sidewalks, Annual Block Parties, Walk To South Ardmore Park, Minutes To The R5 Train And Trolley As Well As The Restaurants And Shops Of Downtown Ardmore. Fantastic Home, Pride Of Ownership, Just Move In & Start Entertaining. Home Warranty Included.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,728 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 22060012006

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Condition
    • Year built: 1970

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ardmore

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/1/2008Sold$355,000-1.4%$205/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/29/2008Listed for sale$359,900+105.8%$208/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #5331222 Report a problem
    4/20/1998Sold$174,900$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,484 +6.2%$347,250
    2024$8,929 +2.9%$347,250
    2023$8,675 +2.4%$347,250
    2022$8,472 $347,250
    2021$8,472 +828.4%$347,250 +107.8%
    2020$913 -88%$167,100
    2019$7,623 +1.7%$167,100
    2018$7,493 +717.1%$167,100
    2017$917 $167,100
    2016$917 $167,100
    2015$917 $167,100
    2014$917 +2.8%$167,100
    2013$892 +2.8%$167,100
    2012$868 +0.3%$167,100
    2011$866 +2%$167,100
    2010$848 +7.5%$167,100
    2009$789 $167,100
    2008$789 +8.3%$167,100
    2007$729 $167,100
    2006$729 -2%$167,100
    2005$744 $167,100
    2004$744 +8.5%$167,100
    2003$685 +7.9%$167,100
    2002$635 $167,100
    2000$635 $167,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19003