Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $383,200

    2321 Rohs St, Cincinnati, OH 45219

    7beds
    --sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $383,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,691 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $383,200

    $333,000 - $437,000

    $3,691/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,691/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,691/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,467/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,467/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This home is a 7 bedroom 3 bathroom home, in the prime location of Clifton Heights on the premier street to live on while attending UC. It is in a prime location with walkability to popular hot spots on Calhoun and McMillan Additional Features include: - 2 Kitchens - Stainless steel appliances - Washer and dryer in unit - Hardwood floors - Back Patio Professionally managed by Peak Property Group. We are proud to offer friendly professional service, 24/7 maintenance, online rent payment, online resident portals for easy communications, and of course we are pet friendly. Please call us to set up a showing today! On Site Laundry Patio/Porch Pet Friendly Washer/Dryer

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 7
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3

Features
    • Exterior features: Stainless steel appliances
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1000002006400

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $5,095

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 08/13/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/15/2025Listing removed$5,095
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/1/2025Listed for rent$5,095+2%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/2/2024Listing removed$4,995
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/30/2024Listed for rent$4,995+19.1%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/18/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/5/2022Listed for rent$4,195+9%
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/29/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/19/2021Listed for rent$3,850+4.8%
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/28/2020Listing removed$3,675
    Source: Peak Property Group Report a problem
    10/15/2020Listed for rent$3,675+8.2%
    Source: Peak Property Group Report a problem
    1/27/2020Listing removed$3,395
    Source: Peak Property Group Report a problem
    1/2/2020Listed for rent$3,395
    Source: Peak Property Group Report a problem
    11/26/2019Listing removed$3,395
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/22/2019Listed for rent$3,395+7.8%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/17/2019Listing removed$3,150
    Source: Peak Property Group Report a problem
    1/16/2019Price change$3,150-5.3%
    Source: Peak Property Group Report a problem
    12/12/2018Listed for rent$3,325
    Source: Peak Property Group Report a problem
    3/7/2014Sold$140,000+30.8%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/13/2006Sold$107,000+5.9%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/2/2004Sold$101,000+18.8%
    Source: Cincy MLS #893374 Report a problem
    11/9/2001Sold$85,000
    Source: Cincy MLS #737609 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,027 -0.2%$79,394
    2023$5,036 +27.7%--
    2022$3,942 +1.5%$55,892
    2021$3,885 $55,892
    2020$3,885 +3.7%$55,892 +14%
    2019$3,747 +3.8%$49,028
    2018$3,609 $49,028
    2017$3,609 +9.2%$49,028 +0.1%
    2016$3,305 $49,000
    2015$3,305 -0.5%$49,000
    2014$3,323 +55.1%$49,000 +57.9%
    2013$2,142 +2.3%$31,028
    2012$2,095 +4.1%$31,028
    2011$2,012 -11%$31,028 -17.1%
    2010$2,262 +2.5%$37,450
    2009$2,207 +1.6%$37,450
    2008$2,172 +20.6%$37,450 +5.9%
    2007$1,801 -0.9%$35,350
    2006$1,818 -1.1%$35,350
    2005$1,839 +12.3%$35,350 +22.6%
    2003$1,638 +6.7%$28,840
    2002$1,535 -19.3%$28,840 -14.1%
    2001$1,903 +2.8%$33,565
    2000$1,852 $33,565

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: CUF