Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    23211 Sandpiper Trl, Spring, TX 77373

    3beds
    1,573sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    7,448 Square Feet Lot
    $202,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,608 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $202,900

    $185,000 - $223,000

    $1,608/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,608/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,608/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Your search ends here! This charming, renovated 3 bed/2 bath home in Sandpiper Village. Recently renovated, this home features beautiful upgraded flooring throughout, high ceilings, ceiling fans, a spacious living room with fireplace, 2 car attached garage and a fully fenced backyard. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, lovely backsplash, stainless steel appliances and white cabinetry. Large master suite, master bath equipped with granite countertops! Close proximity to I-45, Beltway 8 and 59! Do not miss your chance! Call today to schedule an appointment!

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,573 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 7,448 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1196960040009

Condition
    • Year built: 1998

• FoundationDetails: Slab
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • RoomsTotal: 5
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, VA
    • Roof: Composition
    • StoriesTotal: 1
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • ExteriorFeatures: Back Yard Fenced, Back Yard, Covered Patio/Deck
    • LivingAreaSource: Appraisal District
    • LotSizeSource: Appraiser
    • YearBuiltSource: Appraiser
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick Veneer
    • PublicSurveySection: 3
    • MlsStatus: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/27/2025Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/27/2025Pending sale$230,000$146/sqft
    Source: HAR #80746585 Report a problem
    5/14/2025Price change$230,000-7%$146/sqft
    Source: HAR #80746585 Report a problem
    10/22/2024Price change$247,350-3%$157/sqft
    Source: HAR #78977269 Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listed for sale$255,000+37.9%$162/sqft
    Source: HAR #78977269 Report a problem
    1/12/2024Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #26592540 Report a problem
    12/15/2023Listed for rent$1,695+16.9%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #26592540 Report a problem
    7/28/2020Listing removed$184,975$118/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #46301842 Report a problem
    7/1/2020Pending sale$184,975$118/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #46301842 Report a problem
    6/14/2020Listed for sale$184,975+54.3%$118/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #46301842 Report a problem
    6/20/2019Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/20/2019Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Houston Metropolitan #54423948 Report a problem
    5/20/2019Listed for rent$1,450+3.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #54423948 Report a problem
    4/30/2018Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Houston Metropolitan #11827751 Report a problem
    4/11/2018Price change$1,400-3.4%$1/sqft
    2/2/2018Listed for rent$1,450+3.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #11827751 Report a problem
    9/30/2016Listing removed$1,395+7.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Walzel Properties #60456984 Report a problem
    9/29/2015Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Memorial #14724594 Report a problem
    9/27/2015Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    11/14/2014Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Professionals #88778334 Report a problem
    10/21/2014Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    8/20/2014Listing removed$119,900$76/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Professionals #37098570 Report a problem
    8/12/2014Pending sale$119,900$76/sqft
    8/8/2014Listed for sale$119,900$76/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,239 +4.5%$256,433 +1.8%
    2024$2,141 +362.1%$251,816 -1%
    2023$463 +11.1%$254,446 +10.6%
    2022$417 $230,153 +34.3%
    2021-- $171,327 +3.4%
    2020$1,401 +11.7%$165,743 +9%
    2019$1,254 -68.6%$152,031 +25.6%
    2018$3,997 $121,000 -5.3%
    2017$3,997 +3.2%$127,707 +7.8%
    2016$3,871 +34.2%$118,457
    2015$2,885 $118,457 +9.7%
    2014$2,885 $107,999 +23.9%
    2013-- $87,139
    2012-- $87,139 -15%
    2011-- $102,574
    2010-- $102,574 -0.9%
    2009-- $103,506 -5.3%
    2007-- $109,314 +10.4%
    2006-- $99,000
    2005-- $99,000 -6.2%
    2004-- $105,500 +5%
    2003-- $100,500
    2002-- $100,500 +1.5%
    2001-- $99,000 +10%
    2000-- $90,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 77373