As you tour the Parade of Homes, be sure to keep this property in mind—offering more finished square footage at a better price point and ready for your offer. Incredible chance to acquire a well-maintained residence with no neighbors situated behind it, located in the esteemed Eagle Creek subdivision and in the award-winning Lee's Summit West school District. This property boasts a backyard sanctuary designed for the ultimate custom outdoor living experience, featuring integrated lighting throughout the stone patio, a firepit equipped with a gas starter for convenience, and a stone pathway leading to an elevated patio nestled among the trees, providing a panoramic view of the surroundings, all enveloped by exquisite landscaping and a plethora of flowers.
The interior has been meticulously preserved! The full egress basement was recently completed in 2023 and includes a family room with a wet bar, marble backsplash, and granite countertops. Additionally, there is a 5th bedroom accompanied by a full bathroom featuring a tiled walk-in shower The open floor plan on main level encompasses a formal dining area and custom shelving surrounding the fireplace in the spacious living room. Notable features include beautiful cabinetry, hardwood flooring, a formal dining area, an oversized kitchen island, and a pantry. The expansive primary bedroom is equipped with dual walk-in closets and a well-designed bathroom. There are three additional bedrooms on the upper level, each offering ample closet space, along with a laundry room conveniently located on the bedroom level. Public park down the street with playground, pickleball and tennis. Active neighborhood.
Active
Price cut: $8K (3/31)
$557,000
2322 SW River Trail Rd, Lees Summit, MO 64082
5beds
2,966sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2015
9,126 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$188/sqft
$40/mo HOA
What's special
Granite countertopsFull egress basementWell-designed bathroomMarble backsplashExpansive primary bedroomFormal dining areaDual walk-in closets
- 100 days |
- 716 |
- 36 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Elizabeth Knipp 816-651-7904,
ReeceNichols - Lees Summit
Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2595163
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Area: 210 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 x 14
Bedroom 2
- Features: Carpet
- Level: Second
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Features: Carpet
- Level: Second
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Bedroom 4
- Features: Carpet
- Level: Second
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bedroom 5
- Level: Basement
Breakfast room
- Features: Wood Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Dining room
- Features: Carpet
- Level: First
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Great room
- Features: Carpet, Fireplace
- Level: First
- Area: 225 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 x 15
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Wood Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 150 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 x 10
Heating
- Natural Gas, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Electric, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Humidifier, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: Bedroom Level, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Custom Cabinets, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Stained Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood
- Windows: Thermal Windows
- Basement: Egress Window(s),Finished,Full,Sump Pump
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Great Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,966
- Total interior livable area: 2,966 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,066
- Finished area below ground: 900
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Spa features: Bath
Lot
- Size: 9,126 Square Feet
- Features: City Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Gazebo
- Parcel number: 69220010700000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone Trim, Wood Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2015
Details
- Builder model: Huntington
- Builder name: Summit Custom Homes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Green energy
- Green verification: ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
- Energy efficient items: Appliances, Insulation, Thermostat
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Eagle Creek
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Play Area, Pool, Trail(s)
- Services included: Curbside Recycle, Trash
- HOA fee: $475 annually
- HOA name: Eagle Creek
Location
- Region: Lees Summit
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $188/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $396,750
- Annual tax amount: $5,481
- Date on market: 2/5/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Private
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/31/2026 | Price change | $557,000-1.4%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Price change | $565,000-1.7%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $575,000+15.3%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2022 | Pending sale | $498,900$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2022 | Listed for sale | $498,900$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2016 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,481 -10.2% | $75,382 -10.8% |
| 2024 | $6,105 +0.7% | $84,552 |
| 2023 | $6,061 +31.7% | $84,552 +48.3% |
| 2022 | $4,601 -2% | $57,001 |
| 2021 | $4,697 +3.8% | $57,001 +4.9% |
| 2020 | $4,523 +2.8% | $54,362 |
| 2019 | $4,400 | $54,362 +0.4% |
| 2018 | $4,400 -9.2% | $54,150 |
| 2017 | $4,843 +544.7% | $54,150 +16.3% |
| 2016 | $751 +55958.2% | $46,550 +310233.3% |
| 2014 | $1 | $15 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 64082