2323 New Mcduffie Road, Augusta, GA
Home value
$152,600
$131,000 - $174,000
$1,661/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,661/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,661/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$614/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$614/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Angela Sorapuru-Lopez 706-306-1613,
Re/max True Advantage,
Kristen Harper,
Re/max True Advantage
Jermaine Taylor, 403215
Realty One Group Visionaries
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 22 x 17
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 15
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Bathroom 1
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13 x 6
Great room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15 x 11
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,228
- Total interior livable area: 2,228 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Garage, Parking Pad
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch
Lot
- Size: 1.01 Acres
- Dimensions: 176 x 250
Details
- Parcel number: 0830012000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1963
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/16/2023 | Sold | $122,500-12.4%$55/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2023 | Contingent | $139,900$63/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2023 | Listed for sale | $139,900$63/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/26/2023 | Contingent | $139,900$63/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2023 | Listed for sale | $139,900+249.8%$63/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/14/2021 | Sold | $40,000$18/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,835 +18.9% | $51,314 +10.6% |
| 2024 | $1,544 +10.2% | $46,376 +22.5% |
| 2023 | $1,401 +84.7% | $37,856 +136.6% |
| 2022 | $759 +20.3% | $16,000 -50.4% |
| 2021 | $631 -4.1% | $32,286 -1.1% |
| 2020 | $658 -0.4% | $32,646 |
| 2019 | $661 -0.2% | $32,646 |
| 2018 | $662 +0.2% | $32,646 |
| 2017 | $661 -45.3% | $32,646 |
| 2016 | $1,208 | $32,646 |
| 2015 | $1,208 +161.9% | $32,646 +240.3% |
| 2014 | $461 | $9,592 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Barton Chapel