Skip main navigation
Sold for $210,000
  • $210,000

    2323 Ranch Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    3beds
    1,384sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1976
    3,049.2 Square Feet Lot
    $211,100 Zestimate®
    $152/sqft
    $1,633 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $211,100

    $192,000 - $232,000

    $1,633/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,633/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,633/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,292/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,292/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Affordable and convenient townhouse located in NW Roanoke City with NO HOA fees. This 3BR, 1 full bath, and 2 half bath home has incredible mountain views, and is located directly adjacent to Countryside Park, and Lick Run Greenway. Upon entry you will find LVP flooring throughout the 1st floor, kitchen, flowing DR, family room, laundry which includes W/D, and 1/2 BA. The second floor features newer carpeting throughout. 2 generous sized BRs, 1 full BA, and a primary suite with a 1/2 BA ensuite. Outdoor patio with storage shed, and fenced in back yard. Grab your stuff and move right in.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    TIMOTHY J THIELECKE JR 540-537-5843,

    COMMERCIAL INVESTMENT REALTY CO L C

    Bought with:

    MELISSA CURRY, 0225260553

    NEST REALTY ROANOKE

    Source: RVAR,MLS#: 925268MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: U
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: U
    Bedroom 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,384
    • Total interior livable area: 1,384 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,384

    Property

    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 3,049 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6431108

• Completed
    • Year built: 1976

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 0 Phase
    • Sewer: Public Sewer

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Roanoke
    • Subdivision: Golfside Villas

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/7/2026Sold$210,000+2.5%$152/sqft
    Source: RVAR #925268 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Pending sale$204,950$148/sqft
    Source: RVAR #925268 Report a problem
    3/9/2026Listed for sale$204,950+236%$148/sqft
    Source: RVAR #925268 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/9/2017Listing removed$900$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/3/2017Listed for rent$900$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/17/2017Sold$61,000-18.3%$44/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/9/2016Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/31/2016Sold$74,620-40.3%$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/8/2009Listing removed$124,950+11.6%$90/sqft
    Source: EpropertySites #731878 Report a problem
    1/29/2009Sold$112,000-10.4%$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/14/2008Listed for sale$124,950$90/sqft
    Source: EpropertySites #731878 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,748 +18.8%$143,300 +18.8%
    2024$1,471 +14%$120,600 +14%
    2023$1,291 +18.3%$105,800 +18.3%
    2022$1,091 +9.2%$89,400 +9.2%
    2021$999 -8.5%$81,900
    2020$1,092 +13.3%$81,900 +3.7%
    2019$964 -9.6%$79,000 +2.7%
    2018$1,067 +11.9%$76,900 +1.9%
    2017$954 $75,500
    2016$954 -3.3%$75,500
    2015$987 $75,500 -2.7%
    2014$987 $77,600 -6.4%
    2013-- $82,900
    2012-- $82,900
    2011-- $82,900
    2010-- $82,900 +2%
    2009-- $81,300
    2008-- $81,300
    2007-- $81,300 +4.5%
    2005-- $77,800 +10%
    2004-- $70,700 +4%
    2003-- $68,000 +7.9%
    2002-- $63,000
    2001-- $63,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Miller Court/Arrowood