2323 W PEARCE Road, Phoenix, AZ 85041
Home value
$594,600
$547,000 - $648,000
$2,836/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,836/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,836/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,578/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,578/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Beth M Rider 602-315-8749,
Keller Williams Arizona Realty
Beth M Rider, SA117774000
Keller Williams Arizona Realty

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,295
- Total interior livable area: 2,295 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
- Garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Block
Lot
- Size: 7,617 sqft
- Features: Dirt Back
Details
- Parcel number: 30016976
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 2024
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $270 monthly
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- Association name: Prada
- Association phone: 602-437-4777
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/31/2026 | Sold | $594,990+1%$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2025 | Pending sale | $588,990-22.5%$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2025 | Price change | $759,990+29.9%$331/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2025 | Price change | $584,990-0.7%$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2025 | Price change | $588,990-0.2%$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2025 | Price change | $589,990-1.7%$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2025 | Price change | $599,990-6%$261/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2025 | Price change | $637,990-1.8%$278/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2025 | Price change | $649,990-8.5%$283/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2025 | Price change | $709,990-8.4%$309/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $774,775$338/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $172 +2% | $3,030 +14.1% |
| 2024 | $169 +1.8% | $2,655 +167.1% |
| 2023 | $166 -29.1% | $994 -72.9% |
| 2022 | $234 | $3,668 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: South Mountain