Madison Road, Cincinnati, OH 45208
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,460/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,460/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,460/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,816/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,816/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Program Thermostat
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Common Hallway Entry, Pets Allowed, Private Entry
- Windows: Aluminum, Double Pane
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 882 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 0530001016100
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1963
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $787 monthly
- Services included: Electricity, Gas, Maintenance Structure, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/7/2024 | Listing removed | $1,900$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2024 | Price change | $1,900-5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,000-14.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2024 | Sold | $150,000-16.7%$170/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #126395480 Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2023 | Sold | $180,000-9.5%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2023 | Listed for sale | $199,000+26.3%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2018 | Listing removed | $2,350$3/sqft |
Source: Robinson Sotheby's International Realty #1560225 Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2018 | Listing removed | $157,500$179/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker West Shell - Hyde Park #1566537 Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2018 | Listed for sale | $157,500-0.8%$179/sqft |
| 1/2/2018 | Price change | $2,350-6%$3/sqft |
| 11/17/2017 | Listed for rent | $2,500+38.9%$3/sqft |
| 11/4/2017 | Listing removed | $158,700$180/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Advisors Realty #1559133 Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2017 | Listed for sale | $158,700+104.8%$180/sqft |
| 9/1/2017 | Listing removed | $1,800$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2017 | Price change | $1,800+38.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Advisors Realty #1547697 Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/2017 | Price change | $1,300-18.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner #1547697 Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,600$2/sqft |
Source: Owner #1547697 Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2017 | Listing removed | $1,600$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,600$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2013 | Listing removed | $77,500$88/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker West Shell - Hyde Park #1359944 Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2013 | Listed for sale | $77,500$88/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker West Shell #1359944 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: Hyde Park