Relaxed Living at The Madison House in Hyde Park. Experience effortless comfort and convenience in this 4th-floor corner unit offering 1,309 sq. ft. of well-designed living space. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, an open floor plan flooded with light, garage parking, and a spacious private balcony. Enjoy the amenities including a 24-hour doorman, onsite gym, pool, salon, laundry facilities, party room, and an equipped guest suite, with optional valet parking. Perfectly situated near I-71, Hyde Park Square, and Mt. Lookout, with downtown Cincinnati and Northern Kentucky just 10 minutes away. A wide variety of restaurants and shopping are all within minutes. Please note: no pets allowed, laundry is on-site, but not inside unit.
For sale
Price cut: $3K (3/24)
$186,000
2324 Madison Rd Unit 403, Cincinnati, OH 45208
2beds
1,309sqft
Est.:
Condominium, High Rise 4+
Built in 1963
-- sqft lot
$176,400 Zestimate®
$142/sqft
$1,273/mo HOA
What's special
Open floor planSpacious private balconyCorner unitWell-designed living spaceFlooded with light
- 198 days |
- 459 |
- 15 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
M. Doug Spitz 513-616-3798,
Coldwell Banker Realty 513-321-9944
Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1860234
Originating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bath Adjoins, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 234
- Dimensions: 18 x 13
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 4
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 5
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Primary bathroom
- Features: Tile Floor, Tub w/Shower
Bathroom 1
- Features: Full
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Features: Full
- Level: First
Dining room
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Family room
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Kitchen
- Features: Counter Bar, Solid Surface Ctr, Tile Floor, Galley, Wood Cabinets
- Area: 160
- Dimensions: 20 x 8
Living room
- Features: Bookcases, Walkout, Wood Floor
- Area: 300
- Dimensions: 20 x 15
Office
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Common Area, Coin Laundry
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting
- Windows: Aluminum Frames, Insulated Windows
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,309
- Total interior livable area: 1,309 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: 1 Assigned, Off Street, Valet
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Balcony
Lot
- Size: 7.7 Acres
- Features: Busline Near
Details
- Parcel number: 0530001004400
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Condominium, High Rise 4+
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Built-Up
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1963
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Electricity, Gas, Water, Heat, Community Landscaping, Other, Pool
- HOA fee: $1,273 monthly
- HOA name: Towne Properties
Location
- Region: Cincinnati
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $142/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $184,430
- Annual tax amount: $4,080
- Date on market: 10/29/2025
- Listing terms: No Special Financing
Estimated market value
$176,400
$168,000 - $185,000
$2,082/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $186,000-1.6%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $189,000$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2024 | Listed for sale | $189,000$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2023 | Listed for sale | $189,000+45.4%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2016 | Sold | $130,000-2.2%$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2016 | Pending sale | $132,900$102/sqft |
Source: Comey & Shepherd #1482369 Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2016 | Listed for sale | $132,900-0.7%$102/sqft |
Source: Comey & Shepherd #1482369 Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2013 | Listing removed | $133,900$102/sqft |
Source: Visual Tour #1350107 Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2013 | Listed for sale | $133,900-0.8%$102/sqft |
Source: Visual Tour #1350107 Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2012 | Listing removed | $135,000$103/sqft |
Source: Visual Tour #1311935 Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2012 | Listed for sale | $135,000+24%$103/sqft |
Source: Visual Tour #1311935 Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2005 | Sold | $108,900+4.7%$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2001 | Sold | $104,000+108%$79/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/1998 | Sold | $50,000$38/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,081 -0.2% | $64,551 |
| 2023 | $4,088 +9.2% | $64,551 +21.3% |
| 2022 | $3,745 +1.3% | $53,235 |
| 2021 | $3,696 | $53,235 |
| 2020 | $3,696 +6.4% | $53,235 +17% |
| 2019 | $3,474 +3.8% | $45,500 |
| 2018 | $3,346 | $45,500 |
| 2017 | $3,346 +42% | $45,500 +23.7% |
| 2016 | $2,356 | $36,786 |
| 2015 | $2,356 -0.7% | $36,786 |
| 2014 | $2,373 -19.4% | $36,786 -18% |
| 2013 | $2,944 +1.8% | $44,856 |
| 2012 | $2,893 +3.1% | $44,856 |
| 2011 | $2,805 +9.5% | $44,856 +3.2% |
| 2010 | $2,562 +3.8% | $43,449 |
| 2009 | $2,467 +1.8% | $43,449 |
| 2008 | $2,423 +30.5% | $43,449 +14% |
| 2007 | $1,856 +1.1% | $38,115 |
| 2006 | $1,835 -0.9% | $38,115 |
| 2005 | $1,852 +44.5% | $38,115 +57.6% |
| 2003 | $1,282 +6.7% | $24,185 |
| 2002 | $1,201 -6.9% | $24,185 +6.1% |
| 2001 | $1,290 +2.8% | $22,785 |
| 2000 | $1,255 | $22,785 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Hyde Park