Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $336,300

    2325 Sea Shell Rd APT 103, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    2beds
    1,125sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $336,300 Zestimate®
    $299/sqft
    $2,166 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $336,300

    $313,000 - $360,000

    $2,166/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,166/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,166/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,991/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,991/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fully furnished beach rental. Close proximity to beach, restaurants, shopping and bases. NO PETS. Washer and dryer in unit. Fireplace for decorative purposes only. Application fee = $50 per person (18 & older). Questions on this listing?

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,125 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: GROUND MAINTENANCE, Sewer, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 15901055862350

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,595

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2026Listing removed$1,695$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/6/2026Listed for rent$1,695+6.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/23/2025Listing removed$1,595$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/8/2025Listed for rent$1,595$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/5/2025Listing removed$1,595$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/30/2025Listed for rent$1,595$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/3/2020Listing removed$1,595$1/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna Real Estate Services #10329233 Report a problem
    7/10/2020Listed for rent$1,595$1/sqft
    5/20/2020Listing removed$1,595$1/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna Real Estate Services #10306018 Report a problem
    2/28/2020Listed for rent$1,595$1/sqft
    4/16/2019Listing removed$1,595$1/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna William E. Wood #10252156 Report a problem
    4/11/2019Listed for rent$1,595$1/sqft
    10/13/2018Listing removed$1,595$1/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna William E. Wood #10201583 Report a problem
    6/18/2018Listed for rent$1,595$1/sqft
    7/12/2017Listing removed$1,595$1/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna William E. Wood #10110187 Report a problem
    2/16/2017Listed for rent$1,595$1/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna William E Wood Report a problem
    4/11/2016Listing removed$1,595$1/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna William E. Wood #1608699 Report a problem
    2/24/2016Listed for rent$1,595$1/sqft
    8/19/2014Listing removed$1,595$1/sqft
    Source: William E. Wood & Associates #1414585 Report a problem
    4/10/2014Listed for rent$1,595-11.1%$1/sqft
    1/31/2013Listing removed$1,795$2/sqft
    Source: THE PROPERTY SHOPPE #1200709 Report a problem
    1/22/2012Price change$1,795-3%$2/sqft
    Source: THE PROPERTY SHOPPE #1200709 Report a problem
    1/7/2012Listed for rent$1,850$2/sqft
    Source: The Property Shoppe Report a problem
    9/27/1999Sold$118,000$105/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,939 +5.1%$296,900 +5.1%
    2023$2,796 +13.6%$282,400 +13.6%
    2022$2,461 +25.4%$248,600 +25.4%
    2021$1,962 -8.2%$198,200 +2.7%
    2020$2,136 +16.8%$192,900 +5.8%
    2019$1,829 $182,400
    2018$1,829 +1.4%$182,400 +1.4%
    2017$1,804 +3.2%$179,900 +1.9%
    2016$1,747 -0.2%$176,500 -0.2%
    2015$1,751 $176,900 -9.7%
    2014$1,751 $196,000 -3.7%
    2013-- $203,600
    2012-- $203,600
    2011-- $203,600 -5%
    2010-- $214,400 -9.6%
    2007-- $237,136 +12.4%
    2006-- $210,886 +23.4%
    2005-- $170,886 +39.8%
    2004-- $122,261 +10.5%
    2003-- $110,636 +4.2%
    2002-- $106,136

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lynnhaven Shores