Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,562,300

    2326 Byrd St, Raleigh, NC 27608

    4beds
    3,000sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1936
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $1,562,300 Zestimate®
    $521/sqft
    $4,504 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,562,300

    $1.45M - $1.69M

    $4,504/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,504/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,504/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,100/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $9,100/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Wonderful Tudor Cottage Style One and a Half Story With Original Wrap Around Porch. Unique Architectural Detail with Heavy Moldings, 9' Ceilings on First Floor. Master Bedroom and Bath on First Floor . Updated Kitchen with Bosch Dishwasher, Wolf Stove and Lieberr Refrigerator. Enjoy Coffee in Your Breakfast Room, and Entertain Friends in the Formal Dining Room or on the Inviting Patio of Your Professionally Landscaped Fenced-In Backyard. A Charming Home on The Active Community of Byrd Street.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Granite Counter Tops, Bookshelves, Smooth Ceilings
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Yes
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1705409872

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Condition
    • Year built: 1936

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    Other

    Other facts
    • A/C: Central Air
    • Equipment/Appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Fireplace Description: Gas Logs, In Living Room
    • Flooring: Tile Floor, Carpet/Wood
    • Fuel Heat: Natural Gas
    • Heating: Forced Air
    • Washer Dryer Location: 1st Floor
    • Bedrooms 1st Floor: Yes
    • Roof: Shingle, Roof Age 0-5 Years
    • Master Bedroom 1st Floor: Yes
    • Style: Traditional
    • Water/Sewer: City Sewer, City Water
    • Basement Description: Unfinished Bsmt
    • Design: 1.5 Story
    • Lot Description: Hardwood Trees
    • Basement: Yes
    • Fireplace: 1
    • Subdivision: Not in a Subdivision
    • Exterior Finish: Stone Ext, All Brick
    • Parking: DW/Concrete, Garage
    • Water Heater: Water Htr Age 0-3 Yrs
    • Neighborhood: Anderson Heights
    • Interior Features: Granite Counter Tops, Bookshelves, Smooth Ceilings
    • Acres: .26-.5 Acres
    • Special Conditions: No Special Conditions
    • Sale/Rent: For Sale
    • Ownership Type: Other (SFH incl)
    • Construction Type: Site Built
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right
    • Ownership type: Other (SFH incl)

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/11/2022Sold$1,300,000+47.7%$433/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/2/2019Sold$880,000+0.6%$293/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2256454 Report a problem
    7/2/2019Listed for sale$875,000$292/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate/Raleigh-Glenwood #2256454 Report a problem
    5/25/2019Pending sale$875,000$292/sqft
    5/21/2019Listed for sale$875,000+21.5%$292/sqft
    6/6/2008Sold$720,000+2.1%$240/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/4/2006Sold$705,000+64%$235/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/29/1999Sold$430,000$143/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,159 +0.4%$1,277,262
    2024$11,113 +12.7%$1,277,262 +41.5%
    2023$9,862 +7.6%$902,905
    2022$9,162 +4.1%$902,905
    2021$8,805 +4.3%$902,905
    2020$8,446 +0.6%$902,905 +24.9%
    2019$8,397 $722,832
    2018$8,397 +11.4%$722,832
    2017$7,540 +2.1%$722,832
    2016$7,384 +4%$722,832 +5.7%
    2015$7,100 +5.5%$683,731
    2014$6,733 $683,731
    2013-- $683,731
    2012-- $683,731
    2011-- $683,731
    2010-- $683,731
    2009-- $683,731
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Five Points