Cozy home. Fence back yard, one car garage
House for rent
$1,700/mo
Fees may apply
2328 Caladium Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32211
3beds
1,425sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
No pets
What's special
One car garage
- 22 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,425 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 1180770000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Jacksonville
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $1,700-5.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,800$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2025 | Listing removed | $1,800$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,800$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2025 | Sold | $150,000$105/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Lake Lucina