Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $368,800

    2328 Dinosaur Ranch Rd, Harper, TX 78631

    --beds
    0baths
    11.85Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 2008
    11.85 Acres Lot
    $368,800 Zestimate®
    $377/sqft
    $1,385 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $368,800

    $306,000 - $439,000

    $1,385/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,385/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,385/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,247/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,247/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This end of road property is located just 11 miles West of Fredericksburg, TX. Sitting on top of a hill, it provides you with beautiful Hill country sunrises and sunsets. There is a functional 978 sq. ft. house on this 11.85 acres that is equipped with its own water well and aerobic septic. The perimeter is fully fenced with over mile of high fence ready for your own exotic or domestic animals. There are multiple buildable locations ready for your forever home or just a quite weekend getaway cabin

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 978 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    Lot
    • Size: 11.85 Acres
    • Topography: Partially Wooded, Sloping, Hill Top View, Exceptional View
    Details
    • Parcel number: 99974

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities for property: PEC Electric On Property

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Harper

    Other

    Other facts
    • Type: Single Family Residential, Ranch Land
    • Property Type: Farm & Ranch, Acreage
    • Utilities: PEC Electric On Property
    • Best Use: Residential, Hunting
    • Access/Location: County Road
    • Surface Cover: Native Pasture
    • Improvements: House, Barn, Workshop, Corrals
    • Best Use: Recreational
    • Utilities: Phone Available
    • Water/Sewer: Well
    • Sewer: Septic Tank

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/29/2023Sold--
    Source: HLMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #162789 Report a problem
    3/2/2023Pending sale$350,000$358/sqft
    Source: CHCBOR #87535 Report a problem
    2/16/2023Listed for sale$350,000$358/sqft
    Source: CHCBOR #87535 Report a problem
    2/1/2023Pending sale$350,000$358/sqft
    12/24/2022Listed for sale$350,000$358/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $88,690 -2.6%
    2024$249 -74.2%$91,100
    2023$966 -12.7%$91,100 +6.9%
    2022$1,106 +3.2%$85,180 +6.6%
    2021$1,072 $79,890 +22.5%
    2020-- $65,210 +7%
    2018$941 $60,930 +0.6%
    2017-- $60,570 +15.5%
    2016-- $52,430 +1.9%
    2015-- $51,440 -0.7%
    2014-- $51,820

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 78631