Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $284,300

    2328 S Staley Rd, Champaign, IL 61822

    3beds
    3baths
    2,171sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1986
    -- sqft lot
    $284,300 Zestimate®
    $131/sqft
    $2,697 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $284,300

    $267,000 - $301,000

    $2,697/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,697/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,697/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,048/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,048/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    WOW! Move-In ready! Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Condo has so much to offer. Vaulted Ceilings, Skylights, Brick Wood Burning Fireplace in the Living Room. Built-In Bookshelves. Wet Bar in Dining Room, Kitchen has Breakfast Nook and pass-thru to Dining, all appliances included. 1st Floor Master Suite with Walk-In Closet, Upstairs Bedroom #2 has Closet/Sitting Area & opens to Family Room. Bedroom #3 has large 9 X 7 Walk-In Closet. Laundry Room (8X7) includes Washer & Dryer. Quality Constructed - Oak Doors, Trim and Hardwood Floors. HVAC 7 years old. Low County Taxes! Condo Fee includes Lawn Care, Snow Removal, Trash Removal & Exterior Insurance.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,171 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 2,164 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 32021356004

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1986

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Champaign

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/14/2023Sold$248,000+63.2%$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/20/2015Sold$152,000-4.9%$70/sqft
    Source: REMAX #09438800 Report a problem
    10/11/2015Price change$159,900-3%$74/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REALTY ASSOCIATES #2152248 Report a problem
    9/10/2015Price change$164,900-2.9%$76/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REALTY ASSOCIATES #2152248 Report a problem
    7/11/2015Price change$169,900-2.9%$78/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REALTY ASSOCIATES #2152248 Report a problem
    5/20/2015Listed for sale$174,900$81/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REALTY ASSOCIATES #2152248 Report a problem
    8/26/2014Listing removed$174,900$81/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REALTY ASSOCIATES #2142352 Report a problem
    5/21/2014Listed for sale$174,900+12.8%$81/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REALTY ASSOCIATES #2142352 Report a problem
    7/1/2013Sold$155,000-2.5%$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/18/2013Price change$159,000-6.5%$73/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REALTY ASSOCIATES #2125010 Report a problem
    3/19/2013Price change$170,000-2.8%$78/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REALTY ASSOCIATES #2125010 Report a problem
    12/11/2012Price change$174,900-2.8%$81/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REALTY ASSOCIATES #2125010 Report a problem
    11/1/2012Listed for sale$179,900$83/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Associates #2125010 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,126 +5%$64,320 +8.3%
    2023$3,930 +5.2%$59,390 +7.2%
    2022$3,736 +4.2%$55,410 +1.8%
    2021$3,587 +0.9%$54,430 +1%
    2020$3,554 $53,890 +5.4%
    2019-- $51,120 +1.5%
    2018-- $50,350 +1.8%
    2017$3,182 +11.7%$49,470
    2016$2,849 $49,470
    2015$2,849 -12.3%$49,470 +1.5%
    2014$3,249 +72.3%$48,760
    2013$1,885 +0.8%$48,760
    2012$1,870 +5.3%$48,760 -2%
    2011$1,776 +3.5%$49,760 -9.5%
    2010$1,715 $54,970 -2.1%
    2009-- $56,150 +13.8%
    2008-- $49,340 +1.1%
    2007$1,751 -11.7%$48,800
    2006$1,983 -7.3%$48,800 +5%
    2005$2,140 +17.8%$46,470 +2.3%
    2004$1,817 -11.9%$45,420 +8.8%
    2003$2,062 +4.9%$41,760 +1.6%
    2002$1,965 -0.2%$41,110 +3.5%
    2001$1,968 -2.2%$39,710 +3.6%
    2000$2,012 $38,330

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 61822