Skip main navigation
Active
  • $429,000

    107 W 3rd St, Declo, ID 83323

    4beds
    2baths
    1,727sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $248/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Thoughtfully designed layoutCalacatta gaia quartz topsStone and hardi exteriorUpgraded attic insulationBeautiful surrounding viewsTrane furnaceInterior wall insulation
    LOW MAINTENANCE, GREAT FOR TRAVELERS! Welcome to 107 W 3rd St in Declo—an exceptional new build by Timberceek Builders. Take in the beautiful surrounding views while enjoying the quality craftsmanship throughout. Anderson 100 Series windows, Maple cabinets, Calacatta Gaia Quartz tops, upgraded attic insulation, interior wall insulation, Trane furnace, natural gas, LVP flooring, tile tub/shower combo, and a thoughtfully designed layout. Stone and hardi exterior. ASK FOR OUR BUILDERS BROCHURE.
    14 days
    |
    356
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kit Carney 208-431-8151,

    Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho

    Source: IMLS,MLS#: 98983998MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range Freestanding, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Family Room, Great Room, Walk-In Closet(s), Number of Baths Main Level: 2
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,727
      • Total interior livable area: 1,727 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,727
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, RV Access/Parking
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 121 x 49
      • Features: Standard Lot 6000-9999 SF, Garden, Sidewalks, Views, Auto Sprinkler System, Drip Sprinkler System
      Details
      • Parcel number: RPDD0030060140

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone, HardiPlank Type
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New Construction
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2026

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Declo

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $248/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $21,688
      • Annual tax amount: $263
      • Date on market: 4/29/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$165 -7.1%$21,688
        2023$178 +163.7%$21,688 +366.1%
        2022$67 +16.4%$4,653
        2021$58 +3.4%$4,653 +35%
        2020$56 +0.1%$3,447 +6%
        2018$56 $3,252 +10%
        2017$56 +27.7%$2,956
        2016$44 +10.2%$2,956 +10%
        2015$40 $2,687
        2014$40 +2.2%$2,687
        2013$39 $2,687
        2012-- $2,687
        2011-- $2,687
        2010-- $2,687

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 83323

          Getting around

          34 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable