Skip main navigation
Sold for $300,000
  • $300,000

    233 Anneswood Road, Augusta, GA

    4beds
    2,408sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    0.47 Acres Lot
    $300,100 Zestimate®
    $125/sqft
    $2,378 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $300,100

    $285,000 - $315,000

    $2,378/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,378/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,378/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,841/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,841/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    #Gorgeous A beautifully updated brick ranch nestled in the heart of Martinez, GA. This charming 4-bedroom home boasts a well-manicured yard and stylish upgrades throughout, including luxury wood-look vinyl plank flooring and 2-inch faux wood blinds. The kitchen is a true showstopper, featuring ceramic tile flooring, a sleek subway tile backsplash, abundant cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a wine fridge, and a spacious butcher block island that comfortably seats five. Adjacent to the kitchen, a cozy keeping room with a wood-burning fireplace and rustic wood hearth offers the perfect spot to unwind. The great room flows seamlessly from the kitchen and opens to the outdoors through elegant French doors. Every corner of the home showcases new fixtures and finishes, adding a fresh, modern touch. The master suite includes dual closets and a bathroom with ceramic tile flooring, a shower-tub combo, and a single vanity sink. Step outside to an oversized 20x36 rear patio overlooking a sparkling saltwater pool with a brand-new custom liner. The fully fenced lot provides privacy and space for entertaining, making this home a true gem for both relaxing and hosting.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Justin Bolin 706-627-2726,

    VanderMorgan Realty

    Bought with:

    Noah McBride, 394380

    Century 21 Magnolia

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98202213MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 15
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 14
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Great room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 18 x 20
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13 x 15
    Office
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 9 x 6
    Other
    • Description: Keeping Room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15 x 14
    Heating
    • Gas Pack, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Dishwasher
    Features
    • Walk-in Closet(s), Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: LVT/LVP, Vinyl, Ceramic Tile
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,408
    • Total interior livable area: 2,408 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.47 Acres
    • Dimensions: 0.47
    Details
    • Parcel number: 077B186
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1972

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/27/2026Sold$300,000-4.7%$125/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98202213 Report a problem
    2/9/2026Pending sale$314,900$131/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #546041 Report a problem
    1/12/2026Price change$314,900-3.1%$131/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #546041 Report a problem
    10/20/2025Listed for sale$324,900$135/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #546041 Report a problem
    9/29/2025Pending sale$324,900$135/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #546041 Report a problem
    9/19/2025Price change$324,900-1.5%$135/sqft
    8/20/2025Listed for sale$329,900+99.9%$137/sqft
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/14/2019Sold$165,000+3.1%$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/14/2019Pending sale$160,000$66/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/6/2019Listed for sale$160,000+7.4%$66/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/26/2010Sold$149,000+14.6%$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/27/2005Sold$130,000+15%$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/23/2002Sold$113,000$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,457 +12.6%$251,438 +18.3%
    2024$2,182 +3.4%$212,469 +5.5%
    2023$2,110 +1.2%$201,436 +3.3%
    2022$2,086 -1.2%$195,010 +3.3%
    2021$2,112 +15.3%$188,804 +186.1%
    2020$1,831 $66,000 -9.5%
    2019-- $72,928 +8.6%
    2018-- $67,134 +24.7%
    2017$1,450 -4%$53,825 -1.4%
    2016$1,510 -1.4%$54,608 +1.2%
    2015$1,531 +5.9%$53,955 +6.4%
    2014$1,446 -4.4%$50,732 -11.3%
    2012$1,512 +3.8%$57,227 +6%
    2011$1,457 +0.9%$53,996
    2010$1,443 -0.9%$53,996
    2009$1,457 +5.1%$53,996 +4.5%
    2006$1,386 +40%$51,685 +10.7%
    2005$990 +3.7%$46,681 +3%
    2004$955 +10.9%$45,326 +3.1%
    2003$861 +6.3%$43,949 +4.7%
    2002$810 -5.1%$41,980 +0.2%
    2001$854 $41,877

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30907