Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $479,900

    233 Beach Rd #A1, Salisbury, MA 01952

    2beds
    1,275sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 2007
    -- sqft lot
    $474,000 Zestimate®
    $376/sqft
    $929/mo HOA

    What's special

    Single-level living floor planIn-unit laundryOpen-concept livingDining areaHardwood floorsAmple storage
    Motivated seller offering 6 months paid condo fees with a full-price offer! Welcome to South Beach Landing, featuring one of the best single-level living floor plans in the building and priced as one of the best values on Salisbury Beach. This meticulously maintained, turn-key 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo offers open-concept living with 9-ft ceilings, hardwood floors, a dining area, and a kitchen with granite countertops and stainless appliances. Additional highlights include in-unit laundry, ample storage, and direct access to the wraparound deck from both the main living area and primary bedroom with ocean, marsh, and beach views. Building amenities include an elevator, fitness room, media room, event room with sundeck, private adjoining storage room, two deeded covered parking spaces, and ample guest parking. Pet-friendly with six-month rentals allowed.
    69 days
    |
    927
    |
    26
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Craig Grogan 978-337-5905,

    RE/MAX Bentley's 978-572-1200

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73487083

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Ceiling Fan(s), Balcony / Deck, Cable Hookup, Deck - Exterior, Exterior Access, Lighting - Overhead, Closet - Double, Flooring - Engineered Hardwood
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 192.46
      • Dimensions: 15.5 x 12.42
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Recessed Lighting
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 149
      • Dimensions: 12.42 x 12
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Yes
      Bathroom 1
      • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
      • Area: 80
      • Dimensions: 8 x 10
      Bathroom 2
      • Features: Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
      • Area: 60.96
      • Dimensions: 6.42 x 9.5
      Dining room
      • Features: Lighting - Pendant, Flooring - Engineered Hardwood
      • Area: 77.33
      • Dimensions: 8 x 9.67
      Kitchen
      • Features: Dining Area, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Breakfast Bar / Nook, Open Floorplan, Stainless Steel Appliances, Gas Stove, Lighting - Pendant, Lighting - Overhead, Flooring - Engineered Hardwood
      • Area: 174.17
      • Dimensions: 12.67 x 13.75
      Living room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Balcony / Deck, Cable Hookup, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan, Slider, Lighting - Overhead, Crown Molding, Flooring - Engineered Hardwood
      • Area: 217.22
      • Dimensions: 14.17 x 15.33
      Heating
      • Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Plumbed For Ice Maker
      • Laundry: In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Internet Available - Broadband, Elevator
      • Flooring: Carpet, Engineered Hardwood
      • Windows: Insulated Windows
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit,Corner
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,275
      • Total interior livable area: 1,275 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,275

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Under, Carport, Deeded, Off Street, Paved
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has carport: Yes
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Entry location: Unit Placement(Upper,Back)
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Deck - Composite
      • Exterior features: Deck, Deck - Composite, Balcony, Rain Gutters, Professional Landscaping
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Water, Marsh, Ocean, Public Water View
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Marsh,Ocean,Public,Water
      • Waterfront features: Ocean, 0 to 1/10 Mile To Beach, Beach Ownership(Public)
      Details
      • Parcel number: M:33 P: 4A1,4730755

Condition
      • Year built: 2007

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public, Individual Meter
      • Utilities for property: for Gas Range, for Gas Oven, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup, Icemaker Connection

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Conservation Area, House of Worship, Public School
      HOA
      • Amenities included: Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Clubroom
      • Services included: Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash, Reserve Funds
      • HOA fee: $929 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Salisbury

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $376/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $421,000
      • Annual tax amount: $4,244
      • Date on market: 3/16/2026
      • Listing terms: Contract
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $474,000

        $450,000 - $498,000

        $2,302/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/16/2026Listed for sale$479,900+20%$376/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73487083 Report a problem
        3/24/2022Sold$400,000-19.2%$314/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #72932108 Report a problem
        1/10/2019Sold$495,000+94.2%$388/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        4/15/2010Sold$254,900-1.9%$200/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/31/2009Price change$259,900+4%$204/sqft
        Source: Thomas Skahen #70923332 Report a problem
        6/13/2009Listed for sale$249,900$196/sqft
        Source: Thomas Skahen #70923332 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,218 +1.8%$403,600 +5.2%
        2023$4,145 $383,800
        2022$4,145 +17.2%$383,800 +22.2%
        2021$3,537 +0.1%$314,100 +1.8%
        2020$3,535 +1.9%$308,500 +5.5%
        2019$3,469 +7.1%$292,500 +6.4%
        2018$3,240 +2.2%$275,000 +3.4%
        2017$3,171 +5.4%$266,000 +3.2%
        2016$3,009 +0%$257,800 +0.7%
        2015$3,008 +1.8%$256,000 +2.1%
        2014$2,956 +1.4%$250,700 -1%
        2013$2,914 +4.7%$253,200 -0.2%
        2012$2,783 +3.2%$253,700 0%
        2011$2,698 +13.2%$253,800 +5%
        2010$2,384 +4.3%$241,800 -3.1%
        2009$2,286 $249,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 01952

          Getting around

          39 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          41 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable