Skip main navigation
Sold for $334,000
  • $334,000

    233 Beaufort Road, Pollocksville, NC 28573

    3beds
    2,546sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1993
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $334,000 Zestimate®
    $131/sqft
    $2,030 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $334,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,030/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,030/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,030/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,957/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,957/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nestled in the serene countryside, this charming home embodies tranquility and comfort. Recently renovated to perfection, it boasts three spacious bedrooms and two modern bathrooms. A bonus room perfect for a home office or cozy den, complemented by a convenient mud room for everyday organization, offering ample space for relaxation and privacy. Step into the heart of the home, where a cozy living area welcomes you with warmth and natural light filtering through large windows. The kitchen, adorned with sleek countertops and stainless steel appliances, is perfect for culinary creations or casual family meals. Beyond the doors lies a picturesque deck overlooking a beautifully landscaped yard, ideal for hosting gatherings or simply enjoying a quiet morning coffee. One of the highlights of this property is its backyard oasis, with direct access to a tranquil creek, flowing right into the Trent River. This creates a picturesque backdrop for nature lovers. Imagine lazy afternoons spent fishing or picnicking by the water's edge, creating memories with loved ones. Whether you're unwinding in the shade of mature trees or exploring the expansive greenery, this home offers a rare blend of country living and modern comfort. With its tranquil surroundings and thoughtful renovations, this home is more than just a place to live—it's a sanctuary where every day feels like a retreat.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Niambi Stephens 252-808-5308,

    Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    Bought with:

    Kim Sunday, 308160

    Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Jacksonville

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100453797MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Carteret County Association of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Oven, Built-In Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
    • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Master Downstairs, Walk-in Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: LVT/LVP, Carpet, Slate
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,546
    • Total interior livable area: 2,546 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, On Site, Paved
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Open, Covered, Deck, Porch
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: See Remarks
    • Waterfront features: None
    • Frontage type: See Remarks
    Lot
    • Size: 0.37 Acres
    • Dimensions: 104.97 x 179.62 x 86.08 x 173.82
    Details
    • Parcel number: 543640522500
    • Zoning: R
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1993

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/9/2026Sold$334,000-1.5%$131/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100453797 Report a problem
    1/31/2026Contingent$339,000$133/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100453797 Report a problem
    8/4/2025Price change$339,000-5.6%$133/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100453797 Report a problem
    6/11/2025Price change$359,000-10.2%$141/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100453797 Report a problem
    2/17/2025Price change$399,900-5.9%$157/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100453797 Report a problem
    7/5/2024Listed for sale$425,000+15.2%$167/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100453797 Report a problem
    6/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Hive MLS #100386717 Report a problem
    1/22/2024Price change$369,000-5.1%$145/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100386717 Report a problem
    10/17/2023Price change$389,000-6.3%$153/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100386717 Report a problem
    8/30/2023Price change$415,000-3.5%$163/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100386717 Report a problem
    7/14/2023Price change$429,900-2.3%$169/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100386717 Report a problem
    5/26/2023Price change$439,900+3.5%$173/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100386717 Report a problem
    5/2/2023Listed for sale$425,000+962.5%$167/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100382116 Report a problem
    10/25/2017Sold$40,000$16/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,817 $353,400
    2024$3,817 +54.6%$353,400 +54.6%
    2023$2,468 +1.9%$228,560
    2022$2,423 +25.9%$228,560 +34.2%
    2021$1,925 $170,336
    2019-- $170,336
    2018-- $170,336
    2017-- $170,336
    2016-- $170,336
    2015-- $170,336
    2014-- $170,336 +2.8%
    2013-- $165,677
    2012-- $165,677
    2011-- $165,677
    2010-- $165,677

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28573