233 Begonia Rd, Sparta, GA 31087
Home value
$92,500
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,108/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,108/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,108/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$467/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$467/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Lesley McNary 912-500-9862,
A Home For You Realty, LLC
Lesley McNary, 408939
A Home For You Realty, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Closet
Features
- Master On Main Level
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,058
- Total interior livable area: 1,058 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,058
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Carport
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Body of water: Lake Sinclair
Lot
- Size: 0.50 Acres
- Features: Level, Private
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 014B 072
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1994
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: High Speed Internet
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/13/2026 | Sold | $92,500-15.9%$87/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Pending sale | $110,000$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Price change | $110,000-2.7%$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2026 | Price change | $113,000-4.2%$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2026 | Price change | $118,000-3.3%$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/11/2026 | Price change | $122,000-9.6%$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $135,000+92.9%$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2023 | Sold | $70,000+833.3%$66/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2009 | Sold | $7,500$7/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $73 -0.3% | $2,000 |
| 2024 | $74 -35.3% | $2,000 |
| 2023 | $114 +78% | $2,000 |
| 2022 | $64 -0.2% | $2,000 |
| 2021 | $64 -0.2% | $2,000 |
| 2020 | $64 +2.5% | $2,000 |
| 2019 | $62 +0% | $2,000 |
| 2018 | $62 -0.1% | $2,000 |
| 2017 | $62 | $2,000 |
| 2016 | $62 | $2,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,000 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 31087