Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $412,600

    233 Bynum Ridge Rd, Forest Hill, MD 21050

    4beds
    1,594sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1969
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $412,600 Zestimate®
    $259/sqft
    $2,686 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $412,600

    $392,000 - $433,000

    $2,686/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,686/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,686/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,423/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,423/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Updated And Charming 4 Bedroom 2 Full Bath Brick And Vinyl Split Foyer Home With Deck And Updated Architectural Shingle Roof Sited On A Large Lot In Bynum Ridge / Forest Hill!!! Main Level Showcases Foyer With Updated Wood Grain Ceramic Tile Plank, Family Room With Hardwood Floor And Recessed Lights, Open Floor Plan To The Updated Eat-In Kitchen With Hardwood Floor, Island, Breakfast Bar, Granite Countertops, Pendant Lighting, Crown Molding, Recessed Lighting, Updated White Cabinets, Stainless Steel Appliances, Side By Side Refrigerator With Water And Ice Dispenser, Gas Stove / Oven, Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Tile Backsplash, Disposal, Table Space, Pantry And Views And Access To The Rear 16x12' Deck And Rear Yard As Well As Updated Full Hall Bath With Ceramic Tile Floor And Tub Shower With Ceramic Tile Surround, Primary Bedroom With Hardwood Floor And Ceiling Fan, Bedroom 2 With Hardwood And Ceiling Fan And Bedroom 3 With Hardwood Floor And Ceiling Fan. Fully Finished Lower Level Features Spacious Recreation Room With Updated Luxury Vinyl Plank Floor, Recessed Lights And Wood Burning Fireplace With Ceramic Tile Accent, Laundry Room With Washer, Dryer And Walk-Up Access To The Rear Yard, Updated Full Hall Bath With Ceramic Tile Floor And Stall Shower With Ceramic Tile Surround And Bedroom 4 With Luxury Vinyl Plank Floor And Recessed Lights. Updates Include Roof, AC / Heating / HVAC, And Second Floor Windows. MOVE IN READY AND A MUST SEE!!! Convenient To Bel Air, Shopping, Restaurants And Goods And Services. *** Please Click On The Movie Icon Within The Online Listing To View The 3D Matterport Tour And Walk Through Video ***

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,594 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03143554

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1969

DateEventPrice
    3/11/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed Report a problem
    5/1/2023Sold$375,000$235/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDHR2020474 Report a problem
    5/1/2023Pending sale$375,000$235/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed #MDHR2020474 Report a problem
    5/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed Report a problem
    3/29/2023Pending sale$375,000$235/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDHR2020474 Report a problem
    3/29/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed Report a problem
    3/26/2023Listed for sale$375,000+28.6%$235/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDHR2020474 Report a problem
    6/7/2017Sold$291,500-2.7%$183/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/20/2017Price change$299,500-1.8%$188/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Towson #HR9863706 Report a problem
    2/24/2017Listed for sale$304,900+93%$191/sqft
    12/21/2016Sold$158,000-7%$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/5/2016Price change$169,900-5.6%$107/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Excellence #HR9731894 Report a problem
    9/6/2016Price change$179,900-10%$113/sqft
    8/3/2016Listed for sale$199,900-46.7%$125/sqft
    6/30/2016Sold$375,000+63.8%$235/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/31/2014Listing removed$229,000$144/sqft
    Source: Prudential PenFed Realty #HR8302661 Report a problem
    9/4/2014Price change$229,000-2.1%$144/sqft
    7/15/2014Price change$234,000-2.5%$147/sqft
    5/28/2014Price change$239,900-1.7%$151/sqft
    5/3/2014Price change$244,000-2.4%$153/sqft
    3/28/2014Listed for sale$249,900$157/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,036 +5.1%$281,100 +6.1%
    2024$2,889 +6.5%$265,033 +6.5%
    2023$2,713 +6.9%$248,967 +6.9%
    2022$2,538 -0.6%$232,900 +3.9%
    2021$2,553 +2.7%$224,167 +4.1%
    2020$2,486 +4.2%$215,433 +4.2%
    2019$2,385 +1.2%$206,700 +1.2%
    2018$2,358 -1.2%$204,300 -1.2%
    2017$2,385 $206,700 +3.6%
    2016-- $199,500
    2015-- $199,500
    2014$2,427 $199,500 -6%
    2013-- $212,200
    2012-- $212,200
    2011-- $212,200 -15%
    2010-- $249,540 +11%
    2009-- $224,736 +12.4%
    2008-- $199,933 +14.2%
    2007-- $175,130 +10.9%
    2006-- $157,856 +12.3%
    2005-- $140,583 +14%
    2004-- $123,310 +3.6%
    2003-- $118,986 +3.8%
    2002-- $114,663 +3.9%
    2001-- $110,340

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21050